2141 Line
Ribamar
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2141 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2141 bus (Ribamar) has 26 stops departing from Mafra (Terminal) P5 and ending at R S João 6.
Choose any of the 2141 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ribamar (26 stops)
Mafra (Terminal) P5
Av 25 Abril (X) R Caminho Pinheiro
R LuÃs De Camões 38
R Da Quinta (X) R Coronel Calado
En 116 (X) R do Moinho
En 116 (X) R do Meio
En 116 (X) R dos Oleiros (Mougueta)
En 116 (X) R Torre Bela
En 116 (X) (Cemitério)
En 116 39 (Sobreiro)
En 116 (X) R das Formigas
En 116 (X) R da Capeça
En 116 (X) Estr Velha
Estr Sto Isidoro (X) Estr F Boa Nabos
Estr Sto Isidoro (X) R da Carrasqueira
Estr Sto Isidoro 4
Em 616 (X) Bairro Alto
Estr da Ponte (X) Pucariça
Av Das Laranjeiras 3
Av Das Laranjeiras (X) Lagoa
Estr Junceira (X) Estr Zimbral
Estr Junceira 17
Estr Junceira 4
Estr Do Albarral (X) R Da Cruz
Estr Do Albarral 42
R S João 6
2141 FAQ
What time does the 2141 bus start operating?
Services on the 2141 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2141 bus stop working?
Services on the 2141 bus stop at 19:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2141 bus arrive?
When does the Ribamar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ribamar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2141 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2141 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2141 (from Mafra (Terminal) P5), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2141 (Ribamar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2141 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2141 (Ribamar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2141 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2141 bus route is Mafra (Terminal) P5 and the last stop is R S João 6. 2141 (Ribamar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2141 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2141 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2141 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2141 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2141 (Ribamar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2141 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2141, in Lisboa
2141 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4514 - Canha - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Pegões e Afonsos/ Schedule
- 1504 - Algés (Estação) - Bº Zambujal/ Schedule
- 1633 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Portela de Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3541 - Coina (Estação) - Fernão Ferro, via Casal do Sapo e Pinhal do General/ Schedule
- 2220 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião e Olival Basto/ Schedule
- 2741 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro) Freixeira e A8/ Schedule
- 1514 - Amadora (Hospital) via Alfornelos| Circular/ Schedule
- 4431 - Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Quinta Varzinha)/ Schedule
- 2117 - Talefe - Encarnação Cruz/ Schedule
- 2333 - V.Franca Xira - Hospital VFX via N1/ Schedule
- 2147 - Milharado - Venda do Pinheiro (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1224 - Belas Clube Campo - Monte Abraão (Estação) via Carregueira (Estabelecimento Prisional)/ Schedule
- 1730 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial) via Linda-a-Velha/ Schedule
- 3213 - Pinhal de Cima - Sesimbra (Terminal) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1707 - Casal Mira (Escola Primária) - Colégio Militar (Metro) via Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2144 - Monte Bom - Mafra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 4202 - Afonsoeiro - Bairro do Saldanha via Bairro da Calçada/ Schedule
- 1730 - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial) - Marquês Pombal (Metro)/ Schedule
- 3007 - Bairro Fundo Fomento - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2039 - Bucelas - Zambujal via Sete Casas e Loures/ Schedule