2142 Line
Mafra (Almada) | Circular
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2142 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2142 bus (Mafra (A-Da-Perra)) has 30 stops departing from Estr de Almada (Lgo DO FONTANÁRIO) and ending at A-da-Perra - Lgo do Rochio.
Choose any of the 2142 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mafra (A-Da-Perra) (30 stops)
Estr de Almada (Lgo DO FONTANÁRIO)
Estr de Almada 7
Estr Almada 11
Estr de Mafra (X) R da Fonte de Mafra
R Alm Gago Coutinho (Supermercado)
Terreiro d João V (Basilica)
Av forças Armadas 8
Terreiro d João V (Basilica)
Rua José Elias Garcia 62
R 1º de Maio (X) R Dr Domingos M Pereira
Complexo Cultural Quinta Raposa
Mafra (Terminal) P5
Rua do Castelo (Centro de Saúde)
Lgo do Sequeiro (Igreja)
AV Sta Bárbara(Cemitério)
Av Augusto Pereira Machado 18
Quinta das Pevides (Supermercado)
Quinta das Pevides
Av de Portugal 57
R Américo Veríssimo Valadas 16
Av Dr Francisco Sá Carneiro 27
Rua António Fernandes Cura
Av Francisco Sá Carneiro (Pq Desportivo)
Mafra (Terminal) P5
Lgo do Segueiro 2
Av 25 Abril (X) R Caminho Pinheiro
R Luís De Camões 38
R Da Quinta (X) R Coronel Calado
R Francisco Augusto Leite 2
A-da-Perra - Lgo do Rochio
2142 FAQ
What time does the 2142 bus start operating?
Services on the 2142 bus start at 09:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2142 bus stop working?
Services on the 2142 bus stop at 17:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2142 bus arrive?
When does the Mafra (Almada) | Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mafra (Almada) | Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2142 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2142 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2142 (from Estr de Almada (Lgo DO FONTANÁRIO)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2142 (Mafra (A-Da-Perra)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2142 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2142 (Mafra (A-Da-Perra)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2142 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2142 bus route is Estr de Almada (Lgo DO FONTANÁRIO) and the last stop is A-da-Perra - Lgo do Rochio. 2142 (Mafra (A-Da-Perra)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2142 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2142 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2142 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2142 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2142 (Mafra (A-Da-Perra)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2142 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2142, in Lisboa
2142 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2123 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Praia da Foz do Lizandro/ Schedule
- 2801 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro) e A21/A8/ Schedule
- 1613 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Oeiras (Estação Sul) via Trajouce/ Schedule
- 2021 - Santo Antão do Tojal | Circular via Loures/ Schedule
- 1013 - Amadora (Cemitério) - Atalaia (Escola Secundária) via Casas do Lago/ Schedule
- 1105 - Carnaxide (Escola Secundária) - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial)/ Schedule
- 4603 - Barreiro (Terminal) - Chão Duro/ Schedule
- 4514 - Canha - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Pegões/ Schedule
- 2776 - Guerreiros - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Lumiar/ Schedule
- 3513 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Santa Marta do Pinhal/ Schedule
- 3544 - Sesimbra (Terminal) - Coina (Estação) via Marco do Grilo/ Schedule
- 3523 - Aroeira - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância)/ Schedule
- 4406 - Manteigadas - Setúbal (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 2118 - Monte Bom Cruz - Ericeira (Terminal) via Santo Isidoro e Monte Godel/ Schedule
- 3605 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Setúbal (ITS), via Azeitão/ Schedule
- 1604 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Talaíde (Campo Futebol) via Esc. Prep. Paço de Arcos/ Schedule
- 3208 - Aldeia do Meco - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 4207 - Bela Vista - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 2625 - Mafra (Terminal)- São João das Lampas/ Schedule