Lana Autostazione Line
SASA
SASA 216 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 216 bus (Lana Autostazione) has 18 stops departing from Terlano, Stazione/Terlan, Bahnhof and ending at Lana, Autostazione/Lana, Busbahnhof.
Choose any of the 216 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lana Autostazione (18 stops)
Terlano, Stazione/Terlan, Bahnhof
Terlano Scuole/Terlan Schulen
Andriano Piazza S.Urbano/Andrian St. Urban-Platz
Andriano Municipio/Andrian Rathaus
Lido Di Andriano/Andrian Schwimmbad
Kaltenbrunn
Nalles Huben/Nals Huben
Nalles, Piazza Fontana/Nals, Brunnenplatz
Nalles Piazza Municipio/Nals Rathausplatz
Prissiano S. Martino/Prissian St. Martin
Prissiano/Prissian
Tesimo, Piazza Paese/Tisens, Dorfplatz
Tesimo Longnui/Tisens Longnui
Narano/Naraun
Acquaviva/Ackpfeif
Via Gampen/Gampenstraße
Parcheggio Gampen/Gampenparkplatz
Lana, Autostazione/Lana, Busbahnhof
216 FAQ
What time does the 216 bus start operating?
Services on the 216 bus start at 06:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 216 bus stop working?
Services on the 216 bus stop at 19:32 on Sunday.
What time does the 216 bus arrive?
When does the Lana Autostazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lana Autostazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 216 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 216 bus stop.
216 bus Schedule
216 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:41 - 19:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:32 - 19:32 | 60 |
Mon | 06:41 - 19:36 | 60 |
Tue | 06:41 - 19:36 | 60 |
Wed | 06:41 - 19:36 | 60 |
Thu | 06:41 - 19:36 | 60 |
Fri | 06:41 - 19:36 | 60 |
Sat | 06:41 - 19:36 | 60 |
SASA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 216 (from Terlano, Stazione/Terlan, Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 216 (Lana Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SASA info now.
216 line bus fare
SASA 216 (Lana Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SASA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SASA’s official website.
216 (SASA)
The first stop of the 216 bus route is Terlano, Stazione/Terlan, Bahnhof and the last stop is Lana, Autostazione/Lana, Busbahnhof. 216 (Lana Autostazione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 216 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SASA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest 216 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 216 bus to take on your trip.
Line 216 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 216 (Lana Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 216 bus tracker or a live SASA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SASA or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for SASA and any bus, including line 216, in Trento
216 - Alternative Directions
SASA Lines in Trento
- 221 ME - 221/ Schedule
- N201 - Nightliner Bolzano-Lana-Merano/ Schedule
- 246-S - Senale-Passo Palade-Lana-Merano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 131-S - Oltradige Express: Caldaro-Appiano-Bolzano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 244 - Lauregno-Proves-Val d'Ultimo/ Schedule
- 244-S - Lauregno-Proves-Val d'Ultimo (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 248 BZ - 248/ Schedule
- 7B BZ - 7B/ Schedule
- 10A BZ - 10A/ Schedule
- 222 ME - 222/ Schedule
- 167 - Collalbo-Auna di Sopra-Vanga/ Schedule
- 201 BZ - 201/ Schedule
- 3 BZ - 3/ Schedule
- 3 ME - 3/ Schedule
- 202 BZ - 202/ Schedule
- NIGHTS - 999/ Schedule
- 241 - Corvara-Stulles-Moso/ Schedule
- 137 - Caldaro-Appiano-Zona Industriale Bolzano/ Schedule
- 150-S - Bolzano-Sarentino-Laste (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 204-S - Merano-Avelengo-Verano-Meltina-Terlano (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule