217 Line
Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy.
RTCSNV
RTCSNV 217 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) has 68 stops departing from South Strip Transit Terminal Bay 4 and ending at Nb Boulder After Palo Verde.
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound (68 stops)
South Strip Transit Terminal Bay 4
Sb Gilespie After Pamalyn
Sb Gilespie After George Crockett
Eb Warm Springs After Gilespie
Eb Warm Springs After Placid
Eb Warm Springs After Bermuda
Eb Warm Springs After Amigo
Eb Warm Springs After Puritan
Eb Warm Springs After Paradise
Eb Warm Springs After Marilissa
Eb Warm Springs After Tamarus
Eb Warm Springs After Spencer
Eb Warm Springs After Burnham
Eb Warm Springs After Eastern
Eb Warm Springs Before Tomiyasu
Eb Warm Springs After Tomiyasu
Eb Warm Springs After Almart
Eb Warm Springs at La Mesa
Eb Warm Springs After Heavenly View
Eb Warm Springs After Green Valley
Eb Warm Springs After Success
Eb Warm Springs After Waverly
Eb Warm Springs After Valle Verde
Eb Warm Springs After Norlina
Eb Warm Springs After Arroyo Grande
Eb Warm Springs After Annabelle
Eb Warm Springs After Stephanie
Eb Warm Springs After Julia
Eb Warm Springs After Marks
Eb Warm Springs After Gibson Sprngs
Sb Gibson After Warm Springs
Sb Gibson After Kelso Dunes
Sb Gibson After Painted Daisy
Eb Auto Show After Gibson
Eb Auto Show at 925 Auto Show Dr.
Sb Eastgate After Auto Show
Eb Eastgate Before Lake Mead
Eb Lake Mead After Fiesta Henderson
Eb Lake Mead After Industrial Park
Eb Lake Mead After Van Wagenen
Eb Lake Mead After Basic
Eb Lake Mead After Atlantic
Eb Lake Mead After Water
Eb Lake Mead After Boulder
Eb Lake Mead After Cholla
Eb Lake Mead After Ivy
Eb Lake Mead After Ash
Eb Lake Mead Before Center
Eb Lake Mead After Shoshone
Eb Lake Mead After Pawnee
Sb Mohawk After Lake Mead
Sb Pueblo Before Apache
Sb Pueblo After Kirk
Wb Warm Springs After Pueblo
Wb Warm Springs After Palo Verde
Wb Warm Springs Before Center
Sb Center After Dogwood
Sb Center After Ivy
Sb Center After Maple
Eb Burkholder Before Cabrillo
Eb Burkholder After Pueblo
Eb Burkholder After Cloudcrest
Sb Racetrack After Burkholder
Sb Racetrack Before Newport
Wb Newport Before Albacate
Sb Pueblo After Newport
Nb Boulder After Pueblo
Nb Boulder After Palo Verde
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 4:47 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 11:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 217 (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) bus fare?
The Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy. (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 bus Schedule
217 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:47 AM - 11:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:05 AM - 11:55 PM | 56 - 60 |
Mon | 4:47 AM - 11:55 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 4:47 AM - 11:55 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 4:47 AM - 11:55 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 4:47 AM - 11:55 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 4:47 AM - 11:55 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 5:12 AM - 11:55 PM | 54 - 60 |
RTCSNV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from South Strip Transit Terminal Bay 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTCSNV info now.
217 line bus fare
RTCSNV 217 (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTCSNV’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTCSNV’s official website.
217 (RTCSNV)
The first stop of the 217 bus route is South Strip Transit Terminal Bay 4 and the last stop is Nb Boulder After Palo Verde. 217 (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 217 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTCSNV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Las Vegas, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 217 (217 Warm Springs / Lake Mead Pkwy Eastbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live RTCSNV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTCSNV or a trip planner for Bus or Monorail to plan your route around Las Vegas. The trip planner shows updated data for RTCSNV and any bus, including line 217, in Las Vegas
217 - Alternative Directions
RTCSNV Lines in Las Vegas
- SX - Sahara Express/ Schedule
- 219 - Craig Rd/ Schedule
- 214 - H Street/D Street/ Schedule
- 208 - Washington/ Schedule
- 119 - Simmons/Koval/ Schedule
- 115 - Nellis/Stephanie/ Schedule
- 218 - Cheyenne/ Schedule
- 103 - Decatur/ Schedule
- 203 - Spring Mtn./Desert Inn/Lamb/ Schedule
- 111 - Pecos/Green Valley Pkwy./ Schedule
- 207 - Alta/Stewart/ Schedule
- DVX - Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express/ Schedule
- 109 - Maryland Pkwy./ Schedule
- 215 - Bonanza/ Schedule
- 206 - Charleston/ Schedule
- 102 - Jones/ Schedule
- 401 - N. Outlets/Symphony Park/ Schedule
- 221 - Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City/ Schedule
- 220 - Ann/Tropical/ Schedule