218 Line
Vítkov – Žizníkov – Sokolská – Hlavní nádraží – Obecní les
BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o.
BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. 218 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 218 bus (Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed) has 16 stops departing from Česká Lípa, Hlavní Nádraží and ending at Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed.
218 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 218 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed (16 stops)
Česká Lípa, Hlavní Nádraží
Česká Lípa, Bulharská
Česká Lípa, Hrnčířská
Česká Lípa, Sokolská
Česká Lípa, Erbenova
Česká Lípa, Moskevská
Česká Lípa, Purkyňova - Nemocnice
Česká Lípa, Chelčického
Česká Lípa, Partyzánská
Česká Lípa, Svárov
Česká Lípa, Českých Bratří
Česká Lípa, Nový Žizníkov
Česká Lípa, Žizníkovský Rybník
Česká Lípa, Žizníkov
Česká Lípa, Dobranov
Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed
218 FAQ
What time does the 218 bus start operating?
Services on the 218 bus start at 09:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 218 bus stop working?
Services on the 218 bus stop at 09:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 218 bus arrive?
When does the Vítkov – Žizníkov – Sokolská – Hlavní nádraží – Obecní les Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vítkov – Žizníkov – Sokolská – Hlavní nádraží – Obecní les Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 218 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 218 bus stop.
218 bus Schedule
218 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. Service Alerts
See all updates on 218 (from Česká Lípa, Hlavní Nádraží), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 218 (Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. info now.
218 line bus fare
BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. 218 (Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o.’s official website.
218 (BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 218 bus route is Česká Lípa, Hlavní Nádraží and the last stop is Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed. 218 (Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 218 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 218 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 218 bus to take on your trip.
Line 218 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 218 (Česká Lípa, Dobranov, Střed) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 218 bus tracker or a live BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. and any bus, including line 218, in Prague
218 - Alternative Directions
BusLine MAD Česká Lípa s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 202 - Sídliště Lada – Bardějovská – Sokolská – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 235 - Na Výsluní – Bardějovská – Obecní les – Litoměřická – Svatopluka Čecha/ Schedule
- 217 - Na Kopečku – 5. května – Partyzánská/ Schedule
- 206 - Sídliště Lada – Častolovice – Železničářská – Sokolská – Chelčického – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 209 - Heřmaničky – Žizníkov – Sokolská – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 213 - Sídliště Lada – Bardějovská – Česká/ Schedule
- 212 - Sídliště Lada – Bardějovská – Žižkova – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 203 - Sídliště Lada – Železničářská – Hrnčířská – Hlavní nádraží – Dubice/ Schedule
- 224 - Hlavní nádraží – Sokolská – Sídliště Špičák/ Schedule
- 225 - Hlavní nádraží – Sokolská – Na Výsluní/ Schedule
- 207 - Okřešice – Sosnová – Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 232 - Sídliště Lada – Havířská – Obecní les – Litoměřická – Svatopluka Čecha/ Schedule
- 205 - Dolní Libchava – Sokolská – Na Výsluní/ Schedule
- 208 - MHD Česká Lípa, linka 208, Vítkov – Žizníkov – Sokolská – Antonína Sovy/ Schedule
- 234 - Sídliště Špičák – Sokolská – Obecní les – Litoměřická – Svatopluka Čecha/ Schedule