219 Line
Crossroads
Kitsap Transit
Kitsap Transit 219 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 219 bus (To Crossroads P&R) has 12 stops departing from Charleston Gate - PSNS and ending at Crossroads Park & Ride.
Choose any of the 219 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Crossroads P&R (12 stops)
Charleston Gate - PSNS
Charleston at 1st St
Burwell at Montgomery
Burwell at Bloomington
Burwell at Naval
Burwell at High Ave
Burwell at Anoka
Burwell at State
Burwell at Chester
Warren at 6th St.
Wheaton Way Transit Center (WWTC)
Crossroads Park & Ride
219 FAQ
What time does the 219 bus start operating?
Services on the 219 bus start at 3:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus stop working?
Services on the 219 bus stop at 4:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 219 bus arrive?
When does the Crossroads Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crossroads Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 219 (To Crossroads P&R) bus fare?
The Crossroads (To Crossroads P&R) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 219 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 219 bus stop.
219 bus Schedule
219 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | 15 - 35 |
Tue | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | 15 - 35 |
Wed | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | 15 - 35 |
Thu | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | 15 - 35 |
Fri | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | 15 - 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kitsap Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 219 (from Charleston Gate - PSNS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 219 (To Crossroads P&R) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kitsap Transit info now.
219 line bus fare
Kitsap Transit 219 (To Crossroads P&R) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kitsap Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Kitsap Transit’s official website.
219 (Kitsap Transit)
The first stop of the 219 bus route is Charleston Gate - PSNS and the last stop is Crossroads Park & Ride. 219 (To Crossroads P&R) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 219 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kitsap Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 219 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 219 bus to take on your trip.
Line 219 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 219 (To Crossroads P&R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 219 bus tracker or a live Kitsap Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kitsap Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Kitsap Transit and any bus, including line 219, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
219 - Alternative Directions
Kitsap Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 333 - Silverdale/Bainbridge/ Schedule
- KINGSTON RIDE/ Schedule
- 4 - Tremont/ Schedule
- 235 - E. Silverdale/Old Town/ Schedule
- 217 - Bremerton/Silverdale East/ Schedule
- 8 - Bethel/ Schedule
- 229 - Trenton/ Schedule
- 301 - North Kitsap Fast Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 94 - Agate Point/ Schedule
- 228 - Marion/ Schedule
- 215 - McWilliams/ Schedule
- 212 - Bremerton/Silverdale West/ Schedule
- 223 - Kariotis/ Schedule
- 221 - Perry/ Schedule
- 9 - East Port Orchard/ Schedule
- 184 - Harper Shuttle/ Schedule
- BI RIDE/ Schedule
- 85 - Mullenix Express/ Schedule
- 5 - Sidney/ Schedule
- 302 - Kingston/Suquamish Fast Ferry/ Schedule