21X Line
PGCC / New Carrollton Express
TheBus
TheBus 21X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21X bus (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) has 10 stops departing from Pgcc Perimeter Road at Largo Road (Md. Rte. 202) and ending at New Carrollton Metrorail Station at Bus Bay F.
Choose any of the 21X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: New Carrollton Metrorail Station (10 stops)
Pgcc Perimeter Road at Largo Road (Md. Rte. 202)
Pgcc Perimeter Road at R.I. Bickford Building
Campus Way South at Opp. College Station Drive (Pgcc)
Motor Vehicle Administration at North Side Of Mva Building
Largo Town Center Metrorail Station at Bus Bay F
Mccormick Drive at Wayne Curry Building
Mccormick Drive at Basil Court
Brightseat Rd & Maple Ridge Apartments
Brightseat Road at Ardwick-Ardmore Road
New Carrollton Metrorail Station at Bus Bay F
21X FAQ
What time does the 21X bus start operating?
Services on the 21X bus start at 6:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21X bus stop working?
Services on the 21X bus stop at 6:37 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21X bus arrive?
When does the PGCC / New Carrollton Express bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PGCC / New Carrollton Express bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21X (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) bus fare?
The PGCC / New Carrollton Express (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 21X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21X bus stop.
21X Bus Schedule
21X bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:40 AM - 6:37 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:40 AM - 6:37 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:40 AM - 6:37 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:40 AM - 6:37 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:40 AM - 6:37 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:40 AM - 6:37 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21X (from Pgcc Perimeter Road at Largo Road (Md. Rte. 202)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21X (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
21X line bus fare
TheBus 21X (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
21X (TheBus)
The first stop of the 21X bus route is Pgcc Perimeter Road at Largo Road (Md. Rte. 202) and the last stop is New Carrollton Metrorail Station at Bus Bay F. 21X (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21X has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 21X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21X bus to take on your trip.
Line 21X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21X (New Carrollton Metrorail Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21X bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line 21X, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
21X - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 32 - Naylor Road Metro / Clinton/ Schedule
- 28 - Largo / Woodmore Towne Centre/ Schedule
- 13A - West Hyattsville Metrorail Station/ Schedule
- 34 - Suitland Metro / Capital Crossing Apts./ Schedule
- 17 - College Park / IKEA/ Mount Rainier/ Schedule
- 18 - Langley Park / Addison Road Metro/ Schedule
- 24 - Capitol Heights / District Heights/ Schedule
- 51X - Equestrian Center-Courthouse/ Schedule
- 16 - Greenbelt / New Carrollton/ Schedule
- 14 - Hyattsville Crossing / Metrorail Station/ Schedule
- 23 - Addison Road Metrorail Station/ Sheriff Road/ Schedule
- 15X - New Carrollton / Greenbelt Express/ Schedule
- 33 - Southern Avenue Metro / Padgetts Corner/ Schedule
- 20 - Addison Road Metrorail Station/ County Courthouse/ Schedule
- 36 - Clinton Fringe Lot/ Brandywine Crossing/ Schedule
- 11 - Greenbelt Metrorail Station/ Schedule
- 26 - Morgan Boulevard/ Largo Metrorail Station/ Schedule
- 61 - Towne Centre Laurel/South Laurel Park And Ride/Laurel Regional Hospital/Greenbelt Metrorail Station/ Schedule
- 21 - Upper Marlboro / New Carrollton Metro/ Schedule
- 37 - Southern Avenue Metro / Camp Springs/ Schedule