22 Line
El Carmel
TMB
TMB 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (El Carmel) has 23 stops departing from Ronda Sant Pere - Pl De Catalunya and ending at Gran Vista - Pl De La Mitja Lluna.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Carmel (23 stops)
Ronda Sant Pere - Pl De Catalunya
Pg. De Grà cia - Casp
Pg De Grà cia-Gran Via
Pg De Grà cia - Aragó
Pg De Grà cia-Mallorca
Pg De Grà cia-Av Diagonal
Gran De Grà cia-Jesús
Gran De Grà cia-Travessera De Grà cia
Gran De Grà cia-Metro Fontana
Pl. Trilla
Gran De Grà cia-Lesseps
BolÃvar - Ballester
Av. República Argentina-Vallcarca
Vallcarca
Mare De Déu Del Coll-Cartago
Mare De Déu Del Coll-Baixada Sant MariÃ
Mare De Déu Del Coll-Santuari
Pl. Gibraltar
Santuari - La Murtra
Gran Vista-Doctor Bové
Ies Ferran Tallada
Gran Vista - Turó De La Rovira
Gran Vista - Pl De La Mitja Lluna
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 22:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the El Carmel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the El Carmel bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TMB 22 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 22:50 | 12 - 15 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:50 | 6 - 8 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:50 | 6 - 8 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:50 | 6 - 8 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:50 | 6 - 8 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:50 | 6 - 8 |
Sat | 06:30 - 22:50 | 8 - 11 |
TMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Ronda Sant Pere - Pl De Catalunya), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (El Carmel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TMB info now.
22 line bus fare
TMB 22 (El Carmel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TMB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TMB’s official website.
22 (TMB)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Ronda Sant Pere - Pl De Catalunya and the last stop is Gran Vista - Pl De La Mitja Lluna. 22 (El Carmel) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (El Carmel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live TMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TMB or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, Tramvia, gondola, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for TMB and any bus, including line 22, in Barcelona
22 - Alternative Directions
TMB Lines in Barcelona
- 97 - Pg. Fabra i Puig / Vallbona/ Schedule
- 185 - <M> Canyelles / Vall d'Hebron/ Schedule
- 121 - Poble Sec/ Schedule
- 6 - Pg. Manuel Girona / Poblenou/ Schedule
- 23 - Pl. Espanya / Parc LogÃstic/ Schedule
- 109 - Hospital ClÃnic / PolÃgon Zona Franca/ Schedule
- D20 - Pg. MarÃtim / Ernest Lluch/ Schedule
- 120 - Ciutat Vella/ Schedule
- 55 - Pl. Urquinaona / Parc de Montjuïc/ Schedule
- 122 - Turó de la Peira/ Schedule
- 78 - Estació de Sants / Sant Joan DespÃ/ Schedule
- V19 - Barceloneta / Pl. Alfonso ComÃn/ Schedule
- H8 - Ernest Lluch / Bon Pastor/ Schedule
- 96 - <M> La Sagrera / Montcada i Reixac/ Schedule
- 130 - Can Caralleu/ Schedule
- H14 - Paral·lel / Sant AdriÃ/ Schedule
- 107 - Cementiri Montjuïc/ Schedule
- H2 - Av. Esplugues / Trinitat Nova/ Schedule
- 67 - Pl. Catalunya / CornellÃ/ Schedule
- 39 - Pl. Urquinaona / Pl. Catalana/ Schedule