22 Line
Unidad Rey Neza - Pantitlán
Peseros
Peseros 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Pantitlán (Metro)) has 30 stops departing from Circuito Rey Nezahualcóyotl, 13 and ending at Pantitlán-Fernando López Arias 152.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pantitlán (Metro) (30 stops)
Circuito Rey Nezahualcóyotl, 13
Avenida Cuarta Avenida, 276
Cuarta Avenida / La Bamba
Cuarta Avenida / Carmelo Perez
Avenida Cuarta Avenida, 230
Calle La Panchita, 246
Avenida Cuarta Avenida, 192
Cuarta Avenida / Villada
Avenida Cuarta Avenida, 152
Cuarta Avenida / Vergelito
Cuarta Avenida / Dos Arbolitos
Avenida Cuarta Avenida 86
Cuarta Avenida / Paloma Negra
Calle Gavilanes, 245
La Cucaracha, 243
Avenida Cuarta Avenida, 729
Avenida Adolfo López Mateos, 773
Avenida Bordo de Xochiaca, 384
Avenida Bordo de Xochiaca 271
Avenida Bordo de Xochiaca 3
Calle 34, 3
Avenida Bordo de Xochiaca, 336
Avenida Bordo de Xochiaca 169
Calle 2, 5
Periférico-Calle 7
Anillo Periférico Canal De Garay - Chimalpopoca
Eje 4 Oriente - Río Churubusco Mz20 Lt13
Avenida Río Churubusco, 435
Avenida Río Churubusco 756
Pantitlán-Fernando López Arias 152
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Unidad Rey Neza - Pantitlán Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Unidad Rey Neza - Pantitlán Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:30 | 10 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Circuito Rey Nezahualcóyotl, 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Pantitlán (Metro)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
22 line bus fare
Peseros 22 (Pantitlán (Metro)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
22 (Peseros)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Circuito Rey Nezahualcóyotl, 13 and the last stop is Pantitlán-Fernando López Arias 152. 22 (Pantitlán (Metro)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Pantitlán (Metro)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line 22, in Ciudad de Mexico
22 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- MEXIBÚS ESTACIÓN ESMERALDA - BASE AÉREA, TECÁMAC CENTRO/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - AV. DEL FERROCARRIL Y AUTOPISTA MÉXICO-PACHUCA/ Schedule
- METRO OLIMPICA - SAN CRISTÓBAL/ Schedule
- RUTA 29 - Metro CU por Av.Santo Dominngo y Girasoles Prepa 5 por Av.Las Bombas/ Schedule
- RUTA AB 196 - Pantitlán - Pileta/ Schedule
- RUTA 14 - Metro Constitución - Lomas de San Lorenzo/ Schedule
- RUTA 93 - Francisco Goitia - San Lorenzo/ Schedule
- SANTO TOMÁS - TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - PASEOS DEL LAGO/ Schedule
- RUTA 62 - San Lázaro - Tulyehualco/ Schedule
- RUTA 104 - Metro Candelaria - Valle Xico/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - SECC. 30, RÍO DE LUZ/ Schedule
- VALLE DE ECATEPEC - METRO CD. AZTECA/ Schedule
- CUAUHTÉMOC XALOSTOC - CENTRAL DE ABASTOS/ Schedule
- RUTA 76 - Galicia - Centro Comercial Santa Fe/ Schedule
- FRANCISCO GONZÁLEZ BOCANEGRA, TECÁMAC - IGNACIO ALLENDE, LA PROPIEDAD/ Schedule
- SAN CRISTOBAL - TERMOELÉCTRICA/ Schedule
- RUTA 68 - La Raza - Villa de las Flores Coacalco/ Schedule
- AV. 5 MAYO - CAMINO A SAN JERÓNIMO/ Schedule
- AV. GOBERNADORA Y AV. CARLOS HANK GONZÁLEZ - METRO CD. AZTECA/ Schedule