22 Line
Bonisteel + Murfin
The Ride
The Ride 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Bonisteel + Murfin) has 34 stops departing from Btc - Fourth Ave Stop 2 and ending at Bonisteel + Murfin.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonisteel + Murfin (34 stops)
Btc - Fourth Ave Stop 2
Division + Huron
Division + Catherine
Division + Detroit
Broadway + Wall
Moore + Traver
Pontiac Trail + Bowen
Pontiac Tr + Apple
Pontiac + Taylor
Pontiac + Starwick
Pontiac + Brookside
Pontiac + Manor
Pontiac + Arrowwood
Pontiac Trail + Polson
Pontiac + Knightsbridge
Dhu Varren + Hunley
Dhu Varren + Carrot Way
Dhu Varren + Olmesaad
Dhu Varren + Foxridge Ct
Dhu Varren + Nixon
Nixon + Westbury
Traver + Logan School
Traver + Lakehurst
Teubingen + Lancashire
Huron Pkwy + Traverwood
Huron Pkwy + Nixon
Nixon + Plymouth
Hukon Pkwy + Plymouth
Hubbard + Huron Pkwy
Hubbard + Hayward
Hayward + Draper
Beal + Hayward
Bonisteel + Beal
Bonisteel + Murfin
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 6:07 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 6:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Bonisteel + Murfin bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonisteel + Murfin bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
The Ride Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Btc - Fourth Ave Stop 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Bonisteel + Murfin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Ride info now.
22 line bus fare
The Ride 22 (Bonisteel + Murfin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Ride tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Ride’s official website.
22 (The Ride)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Btc - Fourth Ave Stop 2 and the last stop is Bonisteel + Murfin. 22 (Bonisteel + Murfin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you The Ride suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Detroit - Ann Arbor, MI, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Ride The Ride’s 22 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 22.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Bonisteel + Murfin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live The Ride bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Ride or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Detroit - Ann Arbor, MI. The trip planner shows updated data for The Ride and any bus, including line 22, in Detroit - Ann Arbor, MI
22 - Alternative Directions
The Ride Lines in Detroit - Ann Arbor, MI
- 43 - E Michigan Ave/ Schedule
- 42 - Forest - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 104 - Washtenaw Express/ Schedule
- 62 - U-M - State/ Schedule
- 32 - Miller - Maple/ Schedule
- 23 - Plymouth/ Schedule
- 27 - W Stadium - Oak Valley/ Schedule
- 46 - Paint Creek/ Schedule
- 25 - Ann Arbor - Saline Rd/ Schedule
- 6 - Ellsworth/ Schedule
- 5 - Packard/ Schedule
- 45 - Grove/ Schedule
- 31 - Dexter Ave/ Schedule
- 64 - Geddes - E Stadium/ Schedule
- 30 - Jackson Rd/ Schedule
- 44 - Ecorse - Tyler/ Schedule
- 26 - Scio Church/ Schedule
- 28 - Pauline/ Schedule
- 4 - Washtenaw/ Schedule