Bus - 22

22

Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo

TPG

22 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 22 bus (Direction: Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo) has 28 stops departing from Genève Nations and ending in Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo.

22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:02 AM and ends at 11:32 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo

Genève Nations Avenue de France, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Vermont 2 Chemin Louis-Dunant, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Uit Avenue Giuseppe-Motta, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Motta 31 Avenue Giuseppe-Motta, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Grand-Pré Rue Pestalozzi, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Trembley 25 Rue Pestalozzi, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Mervelet 8 Chemin Gilbert-Trolliet, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Collège Rousseau 16 Avenue du Bouchet, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Bouchet Avenue Louis-Casaï, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Franchises 30 Route des Franchises, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Les Ouches Avenue de Châtelaine, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Châtelaine Avenue de Châtelaine, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Avenue De L'Ain Avenue de la Concorde, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Chemin Du Bac Avenue des Grandes-Communes, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Bossons 10a Avenue des Morgines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Les Esserts Avenue des Communes Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Pré-Monnard Vieux Chemin d'Onex, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Pl. Du 1er Août 1 8 Avenue des Communes Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Piscine De Lancy Avenue des Communes-Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Palettes Avenue des Communes-Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Curé-Baud 41 Chemin des Palettes, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Voirets 2 Chemin Des Champs-Gottreux, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Plan-Les-Ouates Le Rolliet Route de Base, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Plan-Les-Ouates Les Bruyères Route de Base, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Plan-Les-Ouates Centenaire 110 Chemin du Pont-du-Centenaire, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Plan-Les-Ouates Ch.-D.-Filles 2 Chemin Du Champ-des-Filles, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Plan-Les-Ouates Pré-Fleuri 31 Chemin du Champ-des-Filles, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo Chemin du Tourbillon, Genève View full schedule Go to station

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22 bus Stops

Genève Nations • Genève Vermont • Genève Uit • Genève Motta • Genève Grand-Pré • Genève Trembley • Genève Mervelet • Genève Collège Rousseau • Genève Bouchet • Genève Franchises • Genève Les Ouches • Vernier Châtelaine • Vernier Avenue De L'Ain • Petit-Lancy Chemin Du Bac • Petit-Lancy Bossons • Petit-Lancy Les Esserts • Petit-Lancy Pré-Monnard • Grand-Lancy Pl. Du 1er Août 1 • Grand-Lancy Piscine De Lancy • Grand-Lancy Palettes • Grand-Lancy Curé-Baud • Grand-Lancy Voirets • Plan-Les-Ouates Le Rolliet • Plan-Les-Ouates Les Bruyères • Plan-Les-Ouates Centenaire • Plan-Les-Ouates Ch.-D.-Filles • Plan-Les-Ouates Pré-Fleuri • Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo

List of 22 bus Streets

Avenue de France • 2 Chemin Louis-Dunant • Avenue Giuseppe-Motta • 31 Avenue Giuseppe-Motta • Rue Pestalozzi • 25 Rue Pestalozzi • 8 Chemin Gilbert-Trolliet • 16 Avenue du Bouchet • Avenue Louis-Casaï • 30 Route des Franchises • Avenue de Châtelaine • Avenue de Châtelaine • Avenue de la Concorde • Avenue des Grandes-Communes • 10a Avenue des Morgines • Avenue des Communes Réunies • Vieux Chemin d'Onex • 8 Avenue des Communes Réunies • Avenue des Communes-Réunies • Avenue des Communes-Réunies • 41 Chemin des Palettes • 2 Chemin Des Champs-Gottreux • Route de Base • Route de Base • 110 Chemin du Pont-du-Centenaire • 2 Chemin Du Champ-des-Filles • 31 Chemin du Champ-des-Filles • Chemin du Tourbillon

22 bus Schedule

22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM

Sunday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Tuesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Wednesday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Thursday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Friday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Saturday 12:02 AM - 11:32 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22 bus route is Genève Nations and the last stop is Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo. 22 (Direction: Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.

22 near me

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 12:02 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 11:32 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Nations‎→Plan-Les-Ouates Ziplo Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More