22 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 22 bus (Direction: Cnr-Essaied-Cnr) has 24 stops departing from Immeubles El Mansourah and ending in Centre Des Etudes Islamiques.

22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 7:20 AM and ends at 9:30 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Cnr-Essaied-Cnr

Immeubles El Mansourah Upcoming Arrivals
Ecole 02 Mars 1934 Upcoming Arrivals
Manufacture Des Tabacs Upcoming Arrivals
Finances Mansourah - Aller Upcoming Arrivals
Ecole Beit Al Hikma Upcoming Arrivals
Cite El Moiz Upcoming Arrivals
Cite M.Ali (Aller) Avenue Beit El Hekma, Tunisia Upcoming Arrivals
Travaux Rue de la Victoire, Tunisia Upcoming Arrivals
Croisement Essaied Upcoming Arrivals
Pharmacie Hind Ghith Upcoming Arrivals
Hopital-Urgences Upcoming Arrivals
Hopital Avenue Ibn El Jazzar, Tunisia Upcoming Arrivals
Errahba Avenue Moez Ibn Badis, Tunisia Upcoming Arrivals
O. Farhan Upcoming Arrivals
Bab Khoukha Upcoming Arrivals
Bab Jedid Upcoming Arrivals
Cite M.Ali Avenue Beit El Hekma, Tunisia Upcoming Arrivals
Cite El Moiz (Retour) Upcoming Arrivals
Ecole Beit Al Hikma (Retour) Upcoming Arrivals
Finances Mansourah-Retour Upcoming Arrivals
Manufacture Des Tabacs-Retour Upcoming Arrivals
Foyer Universitaire El Chebi Upcoming Arrivals
Centre Des Etudes Islamiques Upcoming Arrivals

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 7:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 9:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the CNR-ESSAIED-CNR Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for CNR-ESSAIED-CNR Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22 bus Stops

Immeubles El Mansourah • Ecole 02 Mars 1934 • Manufacture Des Tabacs • Finances Mansourah - Aller • Ecole Beit Al Hikma • Cite El Moiz • Cite M.Ali (Aller) • Travaux • Agil • Croisement Essaied • Pharmacie Hind Ghith • Hopital-Urgences • Hopital • Errahba • O. Farhan • Bab Khoukha • Bab Jedid • Cite M.Ali • Cite El Moiz (Retour) • Ecole Beit Al Hikma (Retour) • Finances Mansourah-Retour • Manufacture Des Tabacs-Retour • Foyer Universitaire El Chebi • Centre Des Etudes Islamiques

List of 22 bus Streets

Avenue Beit El Hekma • Rue de la Victoire • Avenue Ibn El Jazzar • Avenue Moez Ibn Badis • Avenue Beit El Hekma

22 bus Schedule

22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM

Sunday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Monday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Tuesday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Wednesday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Thursday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Friday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Saturday 7:20 AM - 9:30 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22 bus route is Immeubles El Mansourah and the last stop is Centre Des Etudes Islamiques. 22 (Direction: Cnr-Essaied-Cnr) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Societe Regionale de Transport de Kairouan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kairouan, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.

22 near me

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 7:20 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 9:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the CNR-ESSAIED-CNR Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for CNR-ESSAIED-CNR Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More