22 Line
Kino Šiška
lpp
lpp 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Kino Šiška) has 17 stops departing from Fužine P+R and ending at Kino Šiška.
22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kino Šiška (17 stops)
Fužine P+R
Rusjanov Trg
Preglov Trg
Brodarjev Trg
Pot Na Fužine
Kajuhova
Tovorni Kolodvor
Šola Jarše
Pokopališka
Žale
Savske Stolpnice
Prekmurska
Bežigrad
Astra
Samova
Drenikova
Kino Šiška
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 22:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 22:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Kino Šiška Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kino Šiška Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the lpp 22 bus line run on Whit Sunday?
The 22 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 22:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 22:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 22:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
lpp bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Fužine P+R), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Kino Šiška) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all lpp info now.
22 line bus fare
lpp 22 (Kino Šiška) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about lpp tickets costs please check the Moovit app or lpp’s official website.
22 (lpp)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Fužine P+R and the last stop is Kino Šiška. 22 (Kino Šiška) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you lpp suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Kino Šiška) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live lpp bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for lpp or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Ljubljana. The trip planner shows updated data for lpp and any bus, including line 22, in Ljubljana
22 - Alternative Directions
lpp Lines in Ljubljana
- 72 - GROSUPLJE - TROŠČINE - POLICA/ Schedule
- 5 - PODUTIK - ŠTEPANJSKO NAS./ Schedule
- 27 - LETALIŠKA - NS RUDNIK/ Schedule
- 12D - BEŽIGRAD (Železna) - DRAGOMELJ/ Schedule
- 30 - MEDVODE - VODICE/ Schedule
- N5 - PODUTIK - ŠTEPANJSKO NAS./ Schedule
- 84 - OŠ ŠKOFLJICA-ŽELIMLJE-DRENIK-GORENJE BLATO-GUMNIŠČE/ Schedule
- 6 - ČRNUČE - D. MOST P+R/ Schedule
- 82 - ŽELIMLJE - PIJAVA GORICA - ŠKOFLJICA - LJUBLJANA/ Schedule
- N1 - BAVARSKI DVOR (Kozolec) - GAMELJNE/ Schedule
- 60 - LJUBLJANA AP - Polje obračališče/ Schedule
- 18L - KOLODVOR - LITOSTROJSKA/ Schedule
- 83 - OŠ ŠKOFLJICA-PIJAVA GORICA-SMRJENE-GRADIŠČE-VRH NAD ŽELIMLJAMI/ Schedule
- 42 - IG - ZAPOTOK - IG/ Schedule
- LJUBLJANA - LETALIŠČE BRNIK/ Schedule
- 13 - C. STOŽICE P+R - SOSTRO/ Schedule
- 47 - LJUBLJANA - BREZOVICA - VRHNIKA/ Schedule
- ŠOLSKI PREVOZ - OŠ Oskarja Kovačiča - Lipe-Hauptmanca - OŠ Oskarja Kovačiča
- 50 - Vrhnika-Horjul/ Schedule
- 1 - D. MOST P+R - STANEŽIČE P+R/ Schedule