22 Line
Zweeloo - Assen
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Emmen Via Beilen) has 97 stops departing from Assen, Station (Perron C) and ending at Emmen, Station Uitstaphalte.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emmen Via Beilen (97 stops)
Assen, Station (Perron C)
Assen, Port Natalweg
Assen, Ziekenhuis
Assen, Mandemaat
Assen, Beilerstraat
Graswijk, Graswijk 6
Graswijk, Graswijk 14
Graswijk, Graswijk 22
Graswijk, Asserweg 32
Graswijk, Asserweg 10
Graswijk, Asserweg 4
Hooghalen, Busstation
Hooghalen, Beilerweg 10
Hooghalen, Beilerweg 24
Hooghalen, Hooghalerbrug
Hooghalen, Eursing Driesprong
Beilen, De Hanekampen
Beilen, Papenkamp
Beilen, Eursingerweg
Beilen, Esweg
Beilen, Linthorst Homanweg
Beilen, Het Spiek
Beilen, Kerk
Beilen, Station
Beilen, Oosterstraat
Beilen, Lieving 29
Beilen, Makkum
Beilen, Lieving
Beilen, Tolmaatsweg
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 1
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 7
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 18
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 24
Westerbork, Wilhelminastraat
Westerbork, Oosteinde
Westerbork, Orvelterstraat 1
Orvelte, Orvelterstraat 2
Orvelte, Zuideresweg
Orvelte, De Wiet
Orvelte, Mr. J.B. Kanweg
Wezup, Wezuperweg 1
Wezup, Wezuperstraat 18
Wezup, Centrum
Zweeloo, Busstation
Noord Sleen, 'T Haantje
Emmen, Frieslandweg
Emmen, Weerdingerstraat
Emmen, Station Uitstaphalte
Assen, Station (Perron C)
Assen, Port Natalweg
Assen, Ziekenhuis
Assen, Mandemaat
Assen, Beilerstraat
Graswijk, Graswijk 6
Graswijk, Graswijk 14
Graswijk, Graswijk 22
Graswijk, Asserweg 32
Graswijk, Asserweg 10
Graswijk, Asserweg 4
Hooghalen, Busstation
Hooghalen, Beilerweg 10
Hooghalen, Beilerweg 24
Hooghalen, Hooghalerbrug
Hooghalen, Eursing Driesprong
Beilen, De Hanekampen
Beilen, Papenkamp
Beilen, Eursingerweg
Beilen, Esweg
Beilen, Linthorst Homanweg
Beilen, Het Spiek
Beilen, Kerk
Beilen, Station
Beilen, Oosterstraat
Beilen, Lieving 29
Beilen, Makkum
Beilen, Lieving
Beilen, Tolmaatsweg
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 1
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 7
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 18
Westerbork, Beilerstraat 24
Westerbork, Westeinde
Westerbork, Burg. Van Weezelplein
Westerbork, Wilhelminastraat
Westerbork, Oosteinde
Westerbork, Orvelterstraat 1
Orvelte, Orvelterstraat 2
Orvelte, Zuideresweg
Orvelte, De Wiet
Orvelte, Mr. J.B. Kanweg
Wezup, Wezuperweg 1
Wezup, Wezuperstraat 18
Wezup, Centrum
Zweeloo, Busstation
Noord Sleen, 'T Haantje
Emmen, Weerdingerstraat
Emmen, Station Uitstaphalte
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 06:22 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 00:34 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Zweeloo - Assen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zweeloo - Assen bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Emmen Via Beilen) bus fare?
The Zweeloo - Assen (Emmen Via Beilen) bus fare is €1.13 - €9.55.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:53 - 17:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 - 17:48 | 59 - 60 |
Tue | 06:53 - 17:48 | 59 - 60 |
Wed | 06:53 - 17:48 | 59 - 60 |
Thu | 06:53 - 17:48 | 59 - 60 |
Fri | 06:53 - 17:48 | 59 - 60 |
Sat | 06:22 - 00:34 | 60 |
Qbuzz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Assen, Station (Perron C)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Emmen Via Beilen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
22 line bus fare
Qbuzz 22 (Emmen Via Beilen) ride fare is between €1.13 and €9.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
22 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Assen, Station (Perron C) and the last stop is Emmen, Station Uitstaphalte. 22 (Emmen Via Beilen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 97 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Emmen Via Beilen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 22, in Netherlands
22 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 80 - Gorinchem - Arkel - Meerkerk - Lexmond - Vianen/ Schedule
- 701 - Sliedrecht - Gorinchem/ Schedule
- 43 - Siddeburen - Delfzijl/ Schedule
- 617 - Scheemda - Woldendorp/ Schedule
- 41 - Uithuizen - Appingedam (- Delfzijl)/ Schedule
- 14 - Stadskanaal - Winschoten/ Schedule
- 12 - Winschoten - Bellingwolde (- Bad Nieuweschans)/ Schedule
- 13 - Winschoten - Veendam/ Schedule
- 416 - Dordrecht - Alblasserdam/ Schedule
- 589 - Buurtbus Oostwold - Marum/ Schedule
- 23 - Parkeerpendel Dordrecht Centrum/ Schedule
- 312 - Stadskanaal - Gieten - Groningen/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Assen | TT-Circuit - Marsdijk/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Gorinchem | Gildenwijk/Haarwijk - Station/ Schedule
- 45 - Middelstum - Loppersum - Spijk - Eemshaven/ Schedule
- 50 - Groningen - Assen/ Schedule
- 409 - Nachtbus Groningen - Assen/ Schedule
- 520 - Beilen - Hoogersmilde/ Schedule
- 51 - Groningen - Zuidlaren/ Schedule
- 563 - Ten Boer - Thesinge - Lewenborg/ Schedule