22 Line
S.Giovanni Lupatoto - Policlinico - Stazione P.N. - Ospedale - Villa Monga
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 22 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Porta Nuova FS) has 9 stops departing from Policlinico Borgo Roma B and ending at Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. C1).
22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porta Nuova FS (9 stops)
Policlinico Borgo Roma B
Via Tunisi
Via Giuliari
Via Polveriera Vecchia 25
Via Polveriera Vecchia / Vigili Del Fuoco A
Via Scuderlando
Via Scuderlando / Santa Teresa
Viale Agricoltura - Fiera
Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. C1)
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 08:26 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 08:26 on Saturday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the S.Giovanni Lupatoto - Policlinico - Stazione P.N. - Ospedale - Villa Monga bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S.Giovanni Lupatoto - Policlinico - Stazione P.N. - Ospedale - Villa Monga bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 Bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:28 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:28 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:28 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:26 | Single departure |
ATV Verona Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Policlinico Borgo Roma B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Porta Nuova FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
22 line bus fare
ATV Verona 22 (Porta Nuova FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
22 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Policlinico Borgo Roma B and the last stop is Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. C1). 22 (Porta Nuova FS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Porta Nuova FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 22, in Padova
22 - Alternative Directions
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- 93 - Domegliara/Negrar - Parona - Stazione P.N. - Policlinico - Cadidavid/ Schedule
- 199 - Verona AirLink ✈️: Aeroporto - Porta Nuova FS/ Schedule
- X04 - Legnago - Verona/ Schedule
- X05 - Garda - Bardolino - Lazise - Verona/ Schedule
- 356 - Bovolone - Salizzole - Isola della Scala/ Schedule
- 133 - San Bonifacio - Belfiore - Caldiero - Strà - Vago - Verona/ Schedule
- 483 - S.Benedetto di Lugana - Peschiera - Garda - Malcesine/ Schedule
- 98 - S.Lucia - Stazione P.N. - Porta Vescovo - Montorio/ Schedule
- 470 - Prada - S.Zeno Di Montagna - Costermano - Garda/ Schedule
- 103 - Verona - Arbizzano - S.Pietro in Cariano - Domegliara/ Schedule
- 163 - Verona - Bussolengo - Palazzolo - Colà - Lazise - Bardolino - Garda/ Schedule
- 165 - Verona - Bussolengo - Pastrengo - Calmasino - Cavaion - Affi - Costermano - Garda/ Schedule
- 94 - Saval - Ospedale - Stazione P.N. - P.Brà - S.Michele Extra/ Schedule
- 117 - Verona - S.Rocco - Roverè - Velo - S.Francesco/ Schedule
- 74 - Stazione FS P.Vescovo - Biondella - S.Felice Extra - S.Maria in Stelle - Quinto/ Schedule
- 102 - Verona - Bussolengo - Pescantina/ Schedule
- 234 - Cologna Veneta - Veronella - Albaredo/ Schedule
- A - Terranegra - Stazione FS - Casette - Ospedale - Porto Scuole/ Schedule
- 356 - Isola della Scala - Salizzole - Bovolone/ Schedule
- 61 - Navigatori - Orti di Spagna - Castelvecchio - Stazione P.N. - Fiera - ZAI - Alpo/ Schedule