22 Line
Inbound-Downtown
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Inbound-Downtown) has 40 stops departing from Kennedy Ctr Giant Eagle + Entrance and ending at Stanwix St + Penn FS.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inbound-Downtown (40 stops)
Kennedy Ctr Giant Eagle + Entrance
Fairhaven Rd + #59
Fairhaven Rd + Kenmawr Plaza Entrance (Shelter)
Mccoy Rd + #1044
Mccoy Rd + S Vireo
Mccoy Rd + Greenwood
Mccoy Rd + Warbler
Mccoy Rd + Kennedy
Mccoy Rd + Al Smith
Mccoy Rd + Neville
Mccoy Rd + #723
Mccoy Rd + Hillcrest
Mccoy Rd + Jefferson
Jefferson Dr + Community Center
Pleasant Ridge Rd + Oak
Pleasant Ridge Rd + Overlook
Overlook Place + Pleasant Ridge
Jefferson Dr + Senior Highrise
Jefferson Dr + Mcoy
Mccoy Rd + Dunn
Mccoy Rd + Totera
Mccoy Rd + Island
Island Ave + Adrian
Helen St + Ella
Helen St + Catherine
Helen St + Sproul FS
Helen St + Robb (Munson)
River Ave + Underpass
River Ave at Lane Steel
River Ave + W Carson Ns
W Carson St + Tabor
W Carson St + Saginaw
W Carson St + Earl
W Carson St + Glenmawr
W Carson St + Corliss Tunnel
W Carson St + Gateway View Plaza
W Carson St + Duquesne Incline
Blvd Of Allies + Post Gazette Bldg
Stanwix St + Fourth Ave (Ppg Place)
Stanwix St + Penn FS
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 5:19 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 5:36 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Inbound-Downtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inbound-Downtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Inbound-Downtown) bus fare?
The Inbound-Downtown (Inbound-Downtown) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:19 AM - 10:02 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:02 AM - 5:36 PM | 64 - 67 |
Mon | 5:19 AM - 10:02 PM | 39 - 42 |
Tue | 5:19 AM - 10:02 PM | 39 - 42 |
Wed | 5:19 AM - 10:02 PM | 39 - 42 |
Thu | 5:19 AM - 10:02 PM | 39 - 42 |
Fri | 5:19 AM - 10:02 PM | 39 - 42 |
Sat | 8:07 AM - 8:05 PM | 39 - 41 |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Kennedy Ctr Giant Eagle + Entrance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Inbound-Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
22 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit 22 (Inbound-Downtown) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
22 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Kennedy Ctr Giant Eagle + Entrance and the last stop is Stanwix St + Penn FS. 22 (Inbound-Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Inbound-Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line 22, in Pittsburgh
22 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- 11 - FINEVIEW/ Schedule
- 65 - SQUIRREL HILL/ Schedule
- 57 - HAZELWOOD/ Schedule
- 36 - BANKSVILLE/ Schedule
- P1 - EAST BUSWAY-ALL STOPS/ Schedule
- 56 - LINCOLN PLACE/ Schedule
- 7 - SPRING GARDEN/ Schedule
- 75 - ELLSWORTH/ Schedule
- 44 - KNOXVILLE/ Schedule
- 8 - PERRYSVILLE/ Schedule
- 18 - MANCHESTER/ Schedule
- 69 - TRAFFORD/ Schedule
- P13 - MOUNT ROYAL FLYER/ Schedule
- 74 - HOMEWOOD-SQUIRREL HILL/ Schedule
- P10 - ALLEGHENY VALLEY FLYER/ Schedule
- 71A - NEGLEY/ Schedule
- 20 - KENNEDY/ Schedule
- P7 - MCKEESPORT FLYER/ Schedule
- P17 - LINCOLN PARK FLYER/ Schedule