22 Line
Bílá Hora - Vypich - Zahradní Město - Nádraží Hostivař
DPP
DPP 22 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 light rail (Vozovna Strašnice) has 35 stations departing from Bílá Hora and ending at Vozovna Strašnice.
Choose any of the 22 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vozovna Strašnice (35 stops)
Bílá Hora
Malý Břevnov
Obora Hvězda
Vypich
Říčanova
Břevnovský Klášter
U Kaštanu
Drinopol
Marjánka
Malovanka
Pohořelec
Brusnice
Pražský Hrad
Královský Letohrádek
Malostranská
Malostranské Náměstí
Hellichova
Újezd
Národní Divadlo
Národní Třída
Karlovo Náměstí
Štěpánská
I. P. Pavlova
Náměstí Míru
Jana Masaryka
Krymská
Ruská
Vršovické Náměstí
Čechovo Náměstí
Koh-I-Noor
Slavia - Nádraží Eden
Kubánské Náměstí
Průběžná
Strašnická
Vozovna Strašnice
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 light rail start operating?
Services on the 22 light rail start at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 light rail stop working?
Services on the 22 light rail stop at 09:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 light rail arrive?
When does the Bílá Hora - Vypich - Zahradní Město - Nádraží Hostivař Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bílá Hora - Vypich - Zahradní Město - Nádraží Hostivař Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 22 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 light rail station.
22 light rail Schedule
22 light rail line operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:53 - 09:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:53 - 09:17 | 16 - 52 |
Tue | 07:53 - 09:17 | 16 - 52 |
Wed | 07:53 - 09:17 | 16 - 52 |
Thu | 07:53 - 09:17 | 16 - 52 |
Fri | 07:53 - 09:17 | 16 - 52 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Bílá Hora), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Vozovna Strašnice) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
22 line light rail fare
DPP 22 (Vozovna Strašnice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
22 (DPP)
The first stop of the 22 light rail route is Bílá Hora and the last stop is Vozovna Strašnice. 22 (Vozovna Strašnice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22 has 35 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 22 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 22 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 22 (Vozovna Strašnice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 22, in Prague
22 - Alternative Directions
- 22 - Bílá Hora / Schedule
- 22 - Nádraží Hostivař / Schedule
- 22 - Vozovna Motol / Schedule
- 22 - Vozovna Pankrác / Schedule
- 22 - Vozovna Strašnice / Schedule
- 22 - Vozovna Vokovice / Schedule
- 22 - Vozovna Vokovice / Schedule
- 22 - Vozovna Žižkov / Schedule
- 22 - Vypich / Schedule
- 22 - Zahradní Město / Schedule
- 22 - Ústřední Dílny Dp / Schedule
DPP Lines in Prague
- 6 - Vysočanská - Kubánské náměstí/ Schedule
- 13 - Čechovo náměstí - Olšanské hřbitovy/ Schedule
- 97 - Bílá Hora - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 90 - Olšanské hřbitovy - Lazarská / Palackého náměstí/ Schedule
- 31 - Palmovka - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 21 - Radlická - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 16 - Sídliště Řepy - Kotlářka - Ústřední dílny Dopravního podniku/ Schedule
- 11 - Spojovací - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 7 - Radlická - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 12 - Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 2 - Sídliště Petřiny - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 24 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Náměstí bratří Synků/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule
- 3 - Březiněveská - Nádraží Braník - Sídliště Modřany/ Schedule
- 26 - Dědina - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 34 - Libeňský most - Vozovna Kobylisy/ Schedule
- 98 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 25 - Bílá Hora - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 94 - Slivenec - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule