22 Line
22 - Oakville Go
GO Transit Bus
GO Transit Bus 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (22 - Oakville Go) has 22 stops departing from Milton Go and ending at Oakville Go.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 22 - Oakville Go (22 stops)
Milton Go
Thompson Rd. S. @ Childs Dr.
Thompson Rd. S. @ Mccuaig Dr.
Thompson Rd. S. @ Laurier Ave.
Derry Rd. @ Thompson Rd. S.
Derry Rd. @ Thompson Rd. S.
Derry Rd. @ Armstrong Blvd.
Derry Rd. @ Sauve St.
Derry Rd. @ Fourth Line
Derry Rd. @ Trudeau Dr.
Derry Rd. @ James Snow Pkwy.
Trafalgar Rd. @ Hwy. 407 Park & Ride
Trafalgar Rd. @ Burnhamthorpe Rd.
Trafalgar Rd. @ Dundas St.
Trafalgar Rd. @ Rosegate Way
Trafalgar Rd. @ Glenashton Dr.
Trafalgar Rd. @ River Oaks Blvd. E.
Trafalgar Rd. @ Upper Middle Rd. E.
Sheridan College
Trafalgar Road
Trafalgar Rd. @ Leighland Ave.
Oakville Go
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 07:04 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 18:05 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the 22 - Oakville Go Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 22 - Oakville Go Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (22 - Oakville Go) bus fare?
The 22 - Oakville Go (22 - Oakville Go) bus fare is $3.70 - $5.69.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:04 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:04 - 18:05 | 57 - 125 |
Wed | 07:04 - 18:05 | 57 - 125 |
Thu | 07:04 - 18:05 | 57 - 125 |
Fri | 07:04 - 18:05 | 57 - 125 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GO Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Milton Go), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (22 - Oakville Go) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GO Transit Bus info now.
22 line bus fare
GO Transit Bus 22 (22 - Oakville Go) ride fare is between $3.70 and $5.69. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GO Transit Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or GO Transit Bus’s official website.
22 (GO Transit Bus)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Milton Go and the last stop is Oakville Go. 22 (22 - Oakville Go) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 22 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GO Transit Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (22 - Oakville Go) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live GO Transit Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GO Transit Bus or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for GO Transit Bus and any bus, including line 22, in Toronto
22 - Alternative Directions
GO Transit Bus Lines in Toronto
- 11 - Brock University/ Schedule
- 36 - Brampton / North York Express/ Schedule
- 27 - Milton / North York/ Schedule
- 96 - Oshawa / Finch Express/ Schedule
- 40 - Hamilton / Richmond Hill/ Schedule
- 15 - Brantford / Aldershot/ Schedule
- 30 - Kitchener / Bramalea/ Schedule
- 88 - Peterborough / Oshawa/ Schedule
- 48 - Guelph / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule
- 61 - Richmond Hill/ Schedule
- 38 - Bolton / Malton/ Schedule
- 52 - Oshawa / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule
- 67 - Keswick / North York/ Schedule
- 65 - Newmarket / Toronto/ Schedule
- 25 - Waterloo / Mississauga/ Schedule
- 16 - Hamilton / Toronto Express/ Schedule
- 41 - Hamilton / Pickering/ Schedule
- 17 - Waterloo / Hamilton/ Schedule
- 66 - East Gwillimbury / Hwy 407 Terminal/ Schedule