Bus - 22

22

COXWELL

TTC

22 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 22 bus (Direction: 22 - Coxwell Station) has 24 stops departing from Bingham Loop and ending in Coxwell Station.

22 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:50 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 22 - Coxwell Station

Bingham Loop 416 Victoria Park Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Bingham Ave At Kingston Rd 112 Bingham Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Scarborough Rd 976 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Beech Ave 878 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Glen Manor Dr 759 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Main St 656 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Lee Ave 562-564 Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Brookside Dr 462A Kingston Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Elmer Ave 396 Kingston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Woodbine Ave 463 Woodbine Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Columbine Ave 180 Kingston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Dundas St East 126 Kingston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kingston Rd At Queen St East 12 Kingston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave At Queen St East South Side Eastern Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Queen St East 1080 Eastern Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Dundas St East 69 Coxwell Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Robbins Ave 127 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Eastwood Rd 247 Coxwell Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Upper Gerrard St East 341 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Casci Ave 425 Coxwell Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Hanson St 561 Coxwell Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Earl Haig Ave North Side 641 Coxwell Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Ave At Danforth Ave 695 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Coxwell Station 355 Strathmore Blvd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 1:40 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the COXWELL Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for COXWELL Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22 bus Stops

Bingham Loop • Bingham Ave At Kingston Rd • Kingston Rd At Scarborough Rd • Kingston Rd At Beech Ave • Kingston Rd At Glen Manor Dr • Kingston Rd At Main St • Kingston Rd At Lee Ave • Kingston Rd At Brookside Dr • Kingston Rd At Elmer Ave • Kingston Rd At Woodbine Ave • Kingston Rd At Columbine Ave • Kingston Rd At Dundas St East • Kingston Rd At Queen St East • Eastern Ave At Queen St East South Side • Coxwell Ave At Queen St East • Coxwell Ave At Dundas St East • Coxwell Ave At Robbins Ave • Coxwell Ave At Eastwood Rd • Coxwell Ave At Upper Gerrard St East • Coxwell Ave At Casci Ave • Coxwell Ave At Hanson St • Coxwell Ave At Earl Haig Ave North Side • Coxwell Ave At Danforth Ave • Coxwell Station

List of 22 bus Streets

416 Victoria Park Ave • 112 Bingham Avenue • 976 Kingston Rd • 878 Kingston Rd • 759 Kingston Rd • 656 Kingston Rd • 562-564 Kingston Rd • 462A Kingston Rd • 396 Kingston Road • 463 Woodbine Avenue • 180 Kingston Road • 126 Kingston Road • 12 Kingston Road • Eastern Avenue • 1080 Eastern Ave • 69 Coxwell Ave • 127 Coxwell Avenue • 247 Coxwell Ave • 341 Coxwell Avenue • 425 Coxwell Ave • 561 Coxwell Ave • 641 Coxwell Ave • 695 Coxwell Avenue • 355 Strathmore Blvd

22 bus Schedule

22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:50 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 1:40 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22 bus route is Bingham Loop and the last stop is Coxwell Station. 22 (Direction: 22 - Coxwell Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.

22 near me

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 1:40 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the COXWELL Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for COXWELL Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More