Bus - 22

22

MTA

22 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 22 bus (Direction: 22 Mondawmin Metro) has 68 stops departing from Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center and ending in Mondawmin Station.

22 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:51 AM and ends at 11:57 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 22 Mondawmin Metro

Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center Cassell Drive, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave & Rappolla St Opp Wb 5101 Eastern Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave & Ponca St Wb South Ponca Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave & Macon St Wb 4606 Eastern Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave & Grundy St FS Wb 3918 Eastern Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave & Eaton St Wb 3806 Eastern Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Eastern Ave & Conkling St Wb 3604 Eastern Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Highland Ave & Gough St Nb 309 South Highland Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Highland Ave & Pratt St Nb 203 South Highland Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Highland Ave & Baltimore St FS Nb 3400 East Baltimore Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Highland Ave & Fayette St Nb 149 North Highland Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Highland Ave & Pulaski Hwy FS Nb 3400 Pulaski Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Highland Ave & Monument St Nb 637 North Highland Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Madison Ave & Edison Hwy Wb 3400 East Madison Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & Biddle St Nb 1101 Edison Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & Preston St FS Nb Edison Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & Duncanwood Ln Nb 1501 Edison Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & North Ave Nb 1815 Edison Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & Sinclair Ln FS Nb View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & Elmley Ave Nb 2811 Edison Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Edison Hwy & Cliftmont Ave Nb 2925 Edison Highway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Erdman Ave & Annetta Ave Wb Opp 3120 Erdman Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Erdman Ave & Belair Rd Wb 3301 Belair Road, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Erdman Ave & Cardenas Ave Wb 2900 Erdman Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Erdman Ave & Parklawn Ave Wb 2800 Erdman Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Erdman Ave & Crossland Ave Wb 2500 Erdman Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Erdman Ave & Norman Ave Wb 2400 Erdman Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Harford Rd & 32nd St Sb Harford Road, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Harford Rd & 30th St FS Sb 2958 Harford Road, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Harford Rd & Hillen Rd Sb Hillen Road, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Harford Rd & The Alameda Sb 2800 Harford Road, Parkville View full schedule Go to station
The Alameda & Kennedy Ave FS Nb 2799 The Alameda, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
The Alameda & 29th St Nb 2835 The Alameda, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
The Alameda & 32nd St FS Nb 3203 The Alameda, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Loch Raven Fs Wb 1302 East 33rd Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Ednor Rd FS Wb View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Stadium Place Wb 1000 East 33rd Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Ellerslie Ave Wb 900 East 33rd Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Frisby St FS Wb 642 E 33rd St, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
33rd St & Greenmount Ave FS Wb 3302 Greenmount Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
University Pwky & Guilford Ave Wb 232 East University Parkway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
University Pkwy & Calvert St FS Wb East University Parkway, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
University Pkwy & St Paul St Wb View full schedule Go to station
University Pwky & Charles St Wb North Charles Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
University Pkwy & Canterbury Rd Wb 3801 Canterbury Road, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
University Pkwy & 39th St Wb West 39th Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Keswick Ave Wb 622 W 40th St, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
40th St & The Rotunda Opp Wb Kittery Lane, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Elm Ave Wb Ns View full schedule Go to station
40th St & Roland Ave Wb 4001 Roland Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
41st St & Hickory Ave Wb 1040 West 41st Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
41st St & Falls Rd Wb 4101 Falls Road, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
41st St & Edgehill Ave Wb 1312 West 41st Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
41st St & Buena Vista Ave Wb 4100 Buena Vista Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
41st St & Girard Ave Wb West 41st Street, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park Dr & Parkdale Ave Wb 2078 Druid Park Dr, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park & Malden Ave Wb 2148 Druid Park Drive, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park Dr & Greenspring Ave Wb 3503 Greenspring Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park Dr & Hilldale Pl Wb 2436 Druid Park Drive, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park & Park Hghts Wb Druid Park Drive, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park Dr & Reisterstown Rd FS Wb Henry G Parks Junior Circle, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Druid Park Dr & Towanda Ave Wb View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Heights Ave & Druid Park Dr FS Sb 2850 Liberty Heights Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Heights Ave & Burleith Ave Sb 2709 Liberty Heights Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Heights Ave & Tioga Pkwy 2520 Liberty Heights Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Liberty Heights Ave & Mondawmin Entrance Sb 2428 Liberty Heights Avenue, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Mondawmin Station 2307 Liberty Heights Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station
Mondawmin Station 2307 Liberty Heights Ave, Baltimore View full schedule Go to station

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the 22 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 22 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22 bus Stops

Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center • Eastern Ave & Rappolla St Opp Wb • Eastern Ave & Ponca St Wb • Eastern Ave & Macon St Wb • Eastern Ave & Grundy St FS Wb • Eastern Ave & Eaton St Wb • Eastern Ave & Conkling St Wb • Highland Ave & Gough St Nb • Highland Ave & Pratt St Nb • Highland Ave & Baltimore St FS Nb • Highland Ave & Fayette St Nb • Highland Ave & Pulaski Hwy FS Nb • Highland Ave & Monument St Nb • Madison Ave & Edison Hwy Wb • Edison Hwy & Biddle St Nb • Edison Hwy & Preston St FS Nb • Edison Hwy & Duncanwood Ln Nb • Edison Hwy & North Ave Nb • Edison Hwy & Sinclair Ln FS Nb • Edison Hwy & Elmley Ave Nb • Edison Hwy & Cliftmont Ave Nb • Erdman Ave & Annetta Ave Wb Opp • Erdman Ave & Belair Rd Wb • Erdman Ave & Cardenas Ave Wb • Erdman Ave & Parklawn Ave Wb • Erdman Ave & Crossland Ave Wb • Erdman Ave & Norman Ave Wb • Harford Rd & 32nd St Sb • Harford Rd & 30th St FS Sb • Harford Rd & Hillen Rd Sb • Harford Rd & The Alameda Sb • The Alameda & Kennedy Ave FS Nb • The Alameda & 29th St Nb • The Alameda & 32nd St FS Nb • 33rd St & Loch Raven Fs Wb • 33rd St & Ednor Rd FS Wb • 33rd St & Stadium Place Wb • 33rd St & Ellerslie Ave Wb • 33rd St & Frisby St FS Wb • 33rd St & Greenmount Ave FS Wb • University Pwky & Guilford Ave Wb • University Pkwy & Calvert St FS Wb • University Pkwy & St Paul St Wb • University Pwky & Charles St Wb • University Pkwy & Canterbury Rd Wb • University Pkwy & 39th St Wb • 40th St & Keswick Ave Wb • 40th St & The Rotunda Opp Wb • 40th St & Elm Ave Wb Ns • 40th St & Roland Ave Wb • 41st St & Hickory Ave Wb • 41st St & Falls Rd Wb • 41st St & Edgehill Ave Wb • 41st St & Buena Vista Ave Wb • 41st St & Girard Ave Wb • Druid Park Dr & Parkdale Ave Wb • Druid Park & Malden Ave Wb • Druid Park Dr & Greenspring Ave Wb • Druid Park Dr & Hilldale Pl Wb • Druid Park & Park Hghts Wb • Druid Park Dr & Reisterstown Rd FS Wb • Druid Park Dr & Towanda Ave Wb • Liberty Heights Ave & Druid Park Dr FS Sb • Liberty Heights Ave & Burleith Ave Sb • Liberty Heights Ave & Tioga Pkwy • Liberty Heights Ave & Mondawmin Entrance Sb • Mondawmin Station • Mondawmin Station

List of 22 bus Streets

Cassell Drive • 5101 Eastern Avenue • South Ponca Street • 4606 Eastern Avenue • 3918 Eastern Avenue • 3806 Eastern Avenue • 3604 Eastern Avenue • 309 South Highland Avenue • 203 South Highland Avenue • 3400 East Baltimore Street • 149 North Highland Avenue • 3400 Pulaski Highway • 637 North Highland Avenue • 3400 East Madison Street • 1101 Edison Highway • Edison Highway • 1501 Edison Highway • 1815 Edison Highway • 2811 Edison Highway • 2925 Edison Highway • 3120 Erdman Ave • 3301 Belair Road • 2900 Erdman Avenue • 2800 Erdman Ave • 2500 Erdman Avenue • 2400 Erdman Avenue • Harford Road • 2958 Harford Road • Hillen Road • 2800 Harford Road • 2799 The Alameda • 2835 The Alameda • 3203 The Alameda • 1302 East 33rd Street • 1000 East 33rd Street • 900 East 33rd Street • 642 E 33rd St • 3302 Greenmount Ave • 232 East University Parkway • East University Parkway • North Charles Street • 3801 Canterbury Road • West 39th Street • 622 W 40th St • Kittery Lane • 4001 Roland Ave • 1040 West 41st Street • 4101 Falls Road • 1312 West 41st Street • 4100 Buena Vista Avenue • West 41st Street • 2078 Druid Park Dr • 2148 Druid Park Drive • 3503 Greenspring Ave • 2436 Druid Park Drive • Druid Park Drive • Henry G Parks Junior Circle • 2850 Liberty Heights Avenue • 2709 Liberty Heights Avenue • 2520 Liberty Heights Avenue • 2428 Liberty Heights Avenue • 2307 Liberty Heights Ave • 2307 Liberty Heights Ave

22 bus Schedule

22 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:51 AM - 11:57 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:38 PM
Monday 12:18 AM - 11:57 PM
Tuesday 12:51 AM - 11:57 PM
Wednesday 12:51 AM - 11:57 PM
Thursday 12:51 AM - 11:57 PM
Friday 12:51 AM - 11:57 PM
Saturday 12:51 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22 bus route is Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center and the last stop is Mondawmin Station. 22 (Direction: 22 Mondawmin Metro) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington / Baltimore, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.

22 near me

Alternative Directions

22 FAQ

What time does the 22 bus start operating?

22 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 22 bus stop working?

22 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 22 bus arrive?

When does the 22 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 22 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More