22 Line
Mondawmin - Bayview
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22 bus (Mondawmin Metro) has 66 stops departing from Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center and ending at Mondawmin Station.
Choose any of the 22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mondawmin Metro (66 stops)
Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center
Eastern Ave & Rappolla St Opp Wb
Eastern Ave & Ponca St Wb
Eastern Ave & Macon St Wb
Eastern Ave & Grundy St FS Wb
Eastern Ave & Eaton St Wb
Eastern Ave & Conkling St Wb
Highland Ave & Gough St Nb
Highland Ave & Pratt St Nb
Highland Ave & Baltimore St
Highland Ave & Fayette St Nb
Highland Ave & Pulaski Hwy FS Nb
Highland Ave & Monument St Nb
Madison Ave & Edison Hwy Wb
Edison Hwy & Biddle St Nb
Edison Hwy & Preston St FS Nb
Edison Hwy & Duncanwood Ln Nb
Edison Hwy & North Ave Nb
Edison Hwy & Sinclair Ln FS Nb
Edison Hwy & Elmley Ave Nb
Edison Hwy & Cliftmont Ave Nb
Erdman Ave & Annetta Ave Wb Opp
Erdman Ave & Belair Rd Wb
Erdman Ave & Cardenas Ave Wb
Erdman Ave & Parklawn Ave Wb
Erdman Ave & Crossland Ave Wb
Erdman Ave & Norman Ave Wb
Harford Rd & 32nd St Sb
Harford Rd & Hillen Rd Sb
Harford Rd & the Alameda Sb
The Alameda & Kennedy Ave FS Nb
The Alameda & 29th St Nb
The Alameda & 32nd St FS Nb
33rd St & Loch Raven Fs Wb
33rd St & Ednor Rd FS Wb
33rd St & Stadium Place Wb
33rd St & Ellerslie Ave Wb
33rd St & Frisby St FS Wb
33rd St & Greenmount Ave FS Wb
University Pwky& Guilford Ave Wb
University Pkwy & Calvert St FS Wb
University Pkwy & St Paul St Wb
University Pwky & Charles St Wb
University Pkwy& Canterbury Rd Wb
University Pkwy & 39th St Wb
40th St & Keswick Ave Wb
40th St & the Rotunda Opp Wb
40th St & Elm Ave Wb Ns
40th St & Roland Ave Wb
41st St & Hickory Ave Wb
41st St & Falls Rd Wb
41st St & Edgehill Ave Wb
41st St & Buena Vista Ave Wb
41st St & Girard Ave Wb
Druid Park Dr & Parkdale Ave Wb
Druid Park & Malden Ave Wb
Druid Park Dr & Greenspring Ave Wb
Druid Park Dr & Hilldale Pl
Druid Park & Park Hghts Wb
Druid Park Dr & Reisterstown Rd FS Wb
Druid Park Dr & Towanda Ave Wb
Liberty Heights Ave & Druid Park Dr FS Sb
Liberty Heights Ave & Burleith Ave Sb
Liberty Heights Ave & Tioga Pkwy Sb
Liberty Heights Ave & Mondawmin Mall
Mondawmin Station
22 FAQ
What time does the 22 bus start operating?
Services on the 22 bus start at 12:15 AM on Monday.
What time does the 22 bus stop working?
Services on the 22 bus stop at 11:35 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 22 bus arrive?
When does the Mondawmin - Bayview Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mondawmin - Bayview Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22 (Mondawmin Metro) bus fare?
The Mondawmin - Bayview (Mondawmin Metro) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22 bus stop.
22 bus Schedule
22 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:53 AM - 11:57 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:20 AM - 11:35 PM | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 12:15 AM - 11:57 PM | 10 - 29 |
Tue | 12:53 AM - 11:57 PM | 10 - 29 |
Wed | 12:53 AM - 11:57 PM | 10 - 29 |
Thu | 12:53 AM - 11:57 PM | 10 - 29 |
Fri | 12:53 AM - 11:57 PM | 10 - 29 |
Sat | 12:53 AM - 11:40 PM | 20 - 40 |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22 (from Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22 (Mondawmin Metro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
22 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 22 (Mondawmin Metro) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
22 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 22 bus route is Cassell Dr & Triad Tech Center - Bayview Medical Center and the last stop is Mondawmin Station. 22 (Mondawmin Metro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 22 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22 bus to take on your trip.
Line 22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22 (Mondawmin Metro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 22, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 80 - Downtown - Rogers Ave StationDowntown - Rogers Ave Station/ Schedule
- 76 - Ccbc - DowntownCcbc - Downtown/ Schedule
- 620 - Waldorf - Washington DCWaldorf - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 215 - Baltimore - AnnapolisBaltimore - Annapolis/ Schedule
- 54 - State Center - Carney/HillendaleState Center - Carney/Hillendale/ Schedule
- 203 - Columbia - BethesdaColumbia - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 705 - Charlotte Hall/Waldorf - DCCharlotte Hall/Waldorf - DC/ Schedule
- 29 - Mondawmin - BrooklynMondawmin - Brooklyn/ Schedule
- 83 - Mondawmin - Old Court StationMondawmin - Old Court Station/ Schedule
- 820 - North Beach/Pg Equestrian Ctr - DCNorth Beach/Pg Equestrian Ctr - DC/ Schedule
- 240 - Kent Island - Washington DCKent Island - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 26 - Patapsco Station - MondawminPatapsco Station - Mondawmin/ Schedule
- 37 - Old Court - Umbc/CatonsvilleOld Court - Umbc/Catonsville/ Schedule
- 59 - Moravia - Whispering WoodsMoravia - Whispering Woods/ Schedule
- 160 - Downtown/Hopkins - EssexDowntown/Hopkins - Essex/ Schedule
- 163 - West Baltimore Marc - TradepointWest Baltimore Marc - Tradepoint/ Schedule
- 250 - Kent Island & Davidsonville - DCKent Island & Davidsonville - DC/ Schedule
- 67 - Downtown - Marley NeckDowntown - Marley Neck/ Schedule
- 650 - La Plata - Waldorf & Accokeek - DCLa Plata - Waldorf & Accokeek - DC/ Schedule