220 Line
Terneuzen Ziekenhuis
Connexxion
Connexxion 220 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 220 bus (Terneuzen Ziekenhuis) has 6 stops departing from Terneuzen, Dethon and ending at Terneuzen, Ziekenhuis.
220 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:36. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 220 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terneuzen Ziekenhuis (6 stops)
Terneuzen, Dethon
Terneuzen, Alvarezlaan
Terneuzen, Rooseveltlaan
Terneuzen, Sloelaan
Terneuzen, Zeldenrustlaan
Terneuzen, Ziekenhuis
220 FAQ
What time does the 220 bus start operating?
Services on the 220 bus start at 16:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 220 bus stop working?
Services on the 220 bus stop at 16:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 220 bus arrive?
When does the Terneuzen Ziekenhuis bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terneuzen Ziekenhuis bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 220 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 220 bus stop.
220 Bus Schedule
220 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:36 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:36 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:36 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:36 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:36 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 220 (from Terneuzen, Dethon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 220 (Terneuzen Ziekenhuis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
220 line bus fare
Connexxion 220 (Terneuzen Ziekenhuis) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
220 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 220 bus route is Terneuzen, Dethon and the last stop is Terneuzen, Ziekenhuis. 220 (Terneuzen Ziekenhuis) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 220 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 220 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 220 bus to take on your trip.
Line 220 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 220 (Terneuzen Ziekenhuis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 220 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 220, in Netherlands
220 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 580 - Kattendijke - Goes/ Schedule
- 9 - Vogelenzang Henk Lensenlaan - Huis te Bennebroek/ Schedule
- 194 - Zuid-Beijerland - Numansdorp/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverwijk Station - Wijk aan Zee Julianaplein/ Schedule
- 716 - Heinenoord - Barendrecht/ Schedule
- 622 - St.Maartensdijk - Sommelsdijk/ Schedule
- 163 - Oud-Beijerland - Rotterdam Lombardijen/ Schedule
- 511 - Terneuzen - Sas van Gent/ Schedule
- 604 - Ouddorp - Brielle/ Schedule
- 644 - Stavenisse - Goes/ Schedule
- 177 - Strijen - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 73 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - Castricum Station/ Schedule
- 639 - Ouddorp - Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 382 - IJmuiden aan Zee - Amsterdam Sloterdijk/ Schedule
- 860 - Rotterdam Centraal - Goudswaard/ Schedule
- 347 - Uithoorn Busstation - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule
- 633 - Zierikzee - Vlissingen/ Schedule
- 603 - St.Maartensdijk - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 81 - Haarlem Station - Zandvoort Centrum/ Schedule
- 589 - Ossenisse - Clinge/ Schedule