221-S Line
Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 221-S Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 221-S train (Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof) has 5 stations departing from Spittal-Millstätter See Bahnhof and ending at Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 221-S train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof (5 stops)
Spittal-Millstätter See Bahnhof
Pusarnitz Bahnhof
Mühldorf-Möllbrücke Bahnhst
Kolbnitz Bahnhof
Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof
221-S FAQ
What time does the 221-S train start operating?
Services on the 221-S train start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 221-S train stop working?
Services on the 221-S train stop at 06:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 221-S train arrive?
When does the Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof train line that is closest to your location.
Does the OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 221-S train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 221-S train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 221-S train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 221-S train station.
221-S Train Schedule
221-S train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 16:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 16:44 | 639 |
Tue | 06:05 - 16:44 | 639 |
Wed | 06:05 - 16:44 | 639 |
Thu | 06:05 - 16:44 | 639 |
Fri | 06:05 - 16:44 | 639 |
Sat | 06:05 | Single departure |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on 221-S (from Spittal-Millstätter See Bahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 221-S (Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
221-S line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice 221-S (Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
221-S (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the 221-S train route is Spittal-Millstätter See Bahnhof and the last stop is Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof. 221-S (Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 221-S has 5 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 221-S train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 221-S train to take on your trip.
Line 221-S Real Time train Tracker
Track line 221-S (Mallnitz-Obervellach Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 221-S train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line 221-S, in Austria
221-S - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- S3 - Pregarten Bahnhof - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 130-O - Weißenbach-St.Gallen Bahnhof - Selzthal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A8 - Wörgl Hauptbahnhof - Selzthal Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S3 - Brennero, Stazione di Brennero - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A99 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Passau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- REX3 - Klagenfurt Hauptbahnhof - Wolfsberg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX58 - Waidhofen/Ybbs Bahnhof - Amstetten Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX1 - Lindau-Insel - Bludenz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 251-S - St.Michael Bahnhof - Radstadt Bahnhof 1/ Schedule
- REX92 - Wien Floridsdorf - Fehring/ Schedule
- R3 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Stockerau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R93 - Sopron pályaudvar - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A21 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 2/ Schedule
- S8 - Saalfelden Bahnhof 2 - Wörgl Hbf/ Schedule
- 1-Y - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Bad Aussee Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 720-N - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A5 - Wien Hauptbahnhof Autoreisezug - Bregenz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R9 - Schladming Bahnhof - Schwarzach-St.Veit Bahnhof 2/ Schedule
- A13 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Bratislava-Petržalka stanica/ Schedule
- CJX9 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Mürzzuschlag/ Schedule