222 Line
Pence Road
CATS
CATS 222 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Inbound) has 24 stops departing from Circumferential Rd & Trellis Pointe Blvd and ending at Eastland Ctc.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inbound (24 stops)
Circumferential Rd & Trellis Pointe Blvd
Albemarle Rd & Dwightware Blvd
Harrisburg Rd & Pence Rd
Pence Rd & Viola Dr
Pence Rd & Viola Dr
Pence Rd @ 7901
Pence Rd & Holly Hill Rd
Pence Rd & Parkers Crossing Dr
Pence Rd & Pence Grove Rd
Pence Rd & Highland Ave
Hickory Grove Rd & Susan Dr
Hickory Grove Rd & Wt Harris Blvd
Hickory Grove Rd & Lawrence Orr Rd
Hickory Grove Rd & Martha's Ridge Dr
Hickory Grove Rd & Gaynelle Dr
Hickory Grove Rd & Craigwood Dr
Hickory Grove Rd & Valleyview Dr
Hickory Grove Rd & Shamrock Dr
Hickory Grove Rd & Sharon Amity Rd
Sharon Amity Rd & Hickory Grove Rd
Sharon Amity Rd & Tarrywood Ln
Sharon Amity Rd & Auburndale Rd
Eastland Ctc
Eastland Ctc
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 8:37 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Pence Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pence Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 bus Schedule
222 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Mon | 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM | 60 |
Tue | 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM | 60 |
Wed | 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM | 60 |
Thu | 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM | 60 |
Fri | 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:37 AM - 8:37 PM | 60 |
CATS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Circumferential Rd & Trellis Pointe Blvd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Inbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CATS info now.
222 line bus fare
CATS 222 (Inbound) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CATS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CATS’s official website.
222 (CATS)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Circumferential Rd & Trellis Pointe Blvd and the last stop is Eastland Ctc. 222 (Inbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 222 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CATS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Charlotte, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Inbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live CATS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CATS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Charlotte. The trip planner shows updated data for CATS and any bus, including line 222, in Charlotte
222 - Alternative Directions
CATS Lines in Charlotte
- 13 - Nevin Road/ Schedule
- 88X - Mountain Island Express/ Schedule
- 74X - Union County Express/ Schedule
- 14 - Providence Road/ Schedule
- 57 - Archdale/South Park/ Schedule
- 82X - Rock Hill Express/ Schedule
- 48X - Northcross Express/ Schedule
- 34 - Freedom Drive/ Schedule
- 42 - Carowinds/ Schedule
- 6 - Kings Drive/ Schedule
- 15 - Randolph Road/ Schedule
- 63X - Huntersville Express/ Schedule
- 3 - The Plaza/ Schedule
- 30 - Woodlawn/Scaleybark/Crosstown/ Schedule
- 16 - South Tryon/ Schedule
- 20 - Sharon Road/ Schedule
- 61X - Arboretum Express/ Schedule
- 22 - Graham Street/ Schedule
- 28 - Fairview Road/ Schedule
- 18 - Paw Creek/Rosa Parks Crosstown/ Schedule