222 Line
Lacona, Bivio Caubbio
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 222 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Lacona, Bivio Caubbio) has 35 stops departing from Portoferraio Calata Italia and ending at Lacona, Bivio Caubbio.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lacona, Bivio Caubbio (35 stops)
Portoferraio Calata Italia
V. Carducci 166
V. Manganaro 20
V. Manganaro Ufficio Postale
Ponte Del Brogi, Bar Stella
V. Sghinghetta 28
V. Carpani 8
V. Carpani
V. Carpani, Scuole Elementari
Località Orti
Terme Di San Giovanni
S. Giovanni, Impianti Sportivi
San.Giovanni, V. Damiani 1
San Giovanni, Capolinea
S.Giovanni, V. Damiani 1
Bucine, Arco Di San Michele
V. Casa Del Duca 25
V. Casa Del Duca-Strada, Rsa
Bivio San Giovanni
Le Grotte, Villa Romana
Le Grotte, Villa Lucchesi
Bivio Bagnaia, V. Provinciale
Acquabona, Casa Rossa
Acquabona, Vecchio Papa
Campo Ai Peri - Gte
Bivio Lacona
Bivio Lacona
V. Norsi 12
Lacona, Loc. Acqua Calda
Lacona, V. Capo Ai Pini
V. Capo Ai Pini, V. Colle Reciso
Lacona, V. Del Magridore
Camping Lacona
Lacona, V.Le Dei Golfi 270
Lacona, Bivio Caubbio
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 07:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 17:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Lacona, Bivio Caubbio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lacona, Bivio Caubbio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 Bus Schedule
222 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Mon | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Tue | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Wed | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Thu | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Fri | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Sat | 07:45 - 17:45 | 120 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Portoferraio Calata Italia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Lacona, Bivio Caubbio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Livorno e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
222 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 222 (Lacona, Bivio Caubbio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Livorno e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
222 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Portoferraio Calata Italia and the last stop is Lacona, Bivio Caubbio. 222 (Lacona, Bivio Caubbio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 222 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Lacona, Bivio Caubbio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 222, in Florence
222 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 006 - Sassetta-Castagneto-Donoratico-Marina Castagneto/ Schedule
- 6 - Rosignano Solvay - Castiglioncello - Chioma - Nibbiaia - Gabbro/ Schedule
- 4+ - Cimiteri Comunali - Grande - Marconi - Ospedale - Magrignano - Salviano Costanza/ Schedule
- 21 - Stazione - Carducci - Ardenza Mare - Ardenza Terra - Garibaldi - Stazione/ Schedule
- 105 - Colognole-Parrane-Nugola-Livorno/ Schedule
- 14 - Linea Scolastica Elementari Solvay - Poggi Paoli
- 26E - Materna Ponte Di Ferro Campagna/ Schedule
- 120 - Portoferraio - Marina Di Campo - Pomonte/ Schedule
- 2+ - Stazione C.le - Garibaldi - Grande - Libertà - La Rosa - Leccia/montenero/miramare/ Schedule
- 103 - S. Luce-Pieve S. Luce-Rosignano M.mo-Cecina/ Schedule
- 117 - Portoferraio-Porto Azzurro-Rio Elba-Rio Marina-Cavo-Capoliveri/ Schedule
- 6 - Libertà - Palazzaccio - Ospedale - LibertÃ/ Schedule
- 5 - Linea Blu - Portoferraio Calata Matteotti - Cimiteri - Ospedale
- 110 - Cecina - California - Bibbona - Casale - Cecina/ Schedule
- 005 - Riotorto-Poderi Nuovi-Sdriscia-Piombino
- 115 - Cecina - California - Marina Di Bibbona/ Schedule
- 008 - Follonica-Riotorto-Venturina-Piombino
- 107 - Castellina - Pomaia - Pastina - S. Luce - Lorenzana - Collesalvetti/ Schedule
- 1 - Ospedale - Libertà - Cecina Mare/ Schedule
- 111 - Castellina - Riparbella - S. Pietro In Palazzi - Cecina/ Schedule