222 Line
Moorfleet > Ochsenwerder > Fünfhausen > Reitbrook > Bf. Bergedorf
VHH
VHH 222 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Oortkatenweg) has 24 stops departing from Bf. Bergedorf and ending at Oortkatenweg.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oortkatenweg (24 stops)
Bf. Bergedorf
Ruselerweg
Stadtteilschule Bergedorf
Billwiese
Oberer Landweg (Eisenbahnbrücke)
Richard-Gödeke-Weg
Nettelnburger Kirchenweg
Bab-Auffahrt Nettelnburg
Nettelnburger Landweg (Süd)
Reitbrooker Mühlenbrücke
Reitbrooker Mühle
Vorderdeich 75
Vorderdeich 119
Alte Schule Reitbrook
Reitbrooker Hinterdeich
Wulffsbrücke
Heinrich-Osterath-Straße 241
Durchdeich 141
Schule Fünfhausen
Fünfhausen
Fünfhausen (Durchdeich)
Homannring
Siedlung Fünfhausen
Oortkatenweg
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 12:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Moorfleet > Ochsenwerder > Fünfhausen > Reitbrook > Bf. Bergedorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moorfleet > Ochsenwerder > Fünfhausen > Reitbrook > Bf. Bergedorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 Bus Schedule
222 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:45 - 14:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:45 - 14:45 | 56 - 64 |
Tue | 12:45 - 14:45 | 56 - 64 |
Wed | 12:45 - 14:45 | 56 - 64 |
Thu | 12:45 - 14:45 | 56 - 64 |
Fri | 12:45 - 14:45 | 56 - 64 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VHH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Bf. Bergedorf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Oortkatenweg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VHH info now.
222 line bus fare
VHH 222 (Oortkatenweg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VHH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VHH’s official website.
222 (VHH)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Bf. Bergedorf and the last stop is Oortkatenweg. 222 (Oortkatenweg) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 222 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VHH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Oortkatenweg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live VHH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VHH or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for VHH and any bus, including line 222, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
222 - Alternative Directions
VHH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 774 - Hoisbüttel / Bünningstedt > Timmerhorn > Ahrensburger Schulen/ Schedule
- 8800 - Bf. Bergedorf > Geesthacht > Tesperhude > Lauenburg, ZOB/ Schedule
- 439 - Altengamme > Geesthacht, ZOB > Geesthacht, Gewerbegebiet Mercatorstr./ Schedule
- 236 - (Wentorf >) SB Reinbek > Schönningstedt > Neuschönningstedt/ Schedule
- 769 - Ahr., Auestieg / Ahr., Dänenweg / Wulfsdorf > Ahrensburger Schulen/ Schedule
- X95 - Bf. Pinneberg > AB Schnelsen > UB Niendorf Nord > SB Hamburg Airport/ Schedule
- 184 - Schenefeld > SB Elbgaustraße > Eidelstedter Platz > SB Halstenbek/ Schedule
- 427 - Odemanns Heck > Schleusendamm > Schule Curslack > Schule Kirchwerder/ Schedule
- 569 - Gartenholz > Bf. Ahrensburg > UB Ahrensburg West > Schulzentr. Am Heimgarten/ Schedule
- 796 - Syltkuhlen > Schule Friedrichsgabe/ Schedule
- 225 - Bf. Bergedorf > Curslacker Heerweg > Kirchwerder Hausdeich > Krauel/ Schedule
- 393 - UB AB Norderstedt Mitte > Harksheide > Harkshörn (Nord)/ Schedule
- A2-SEV - SEV - Quickborner Straße > Friedrichsgabe > Moorbekhalle > Norderstedt Mitte
- 122 - Hauptbahnhof / ZOB > Fünfhausen > Bf. Bergedorf > Energie-Campus Bergedorf/ Schedule
- 286 - Falkenstein > SB Blankenese > Teufelsbrück (Fähre) > SB Othmarschen (> Trabrennbahn B.)/ Schedule
- A3-BUS - SEV - Elmshorn > Barmstedt > Ulzburg Süd/ Schedule
- 337 - Barsbüttel > Willinghusen > Stellau > Stapelfeld > Brunsbek > Trittau/ Schedule
- 130 - UB Burgstraße > SB Rothenburgsort > UBSB Elbbrücken/ Schedule
- 8521 - Bf. Schwarzenbek >Blinde Koppel > Mühlenkamp > Lupus-Park > Bf. Schwarzenbek/ Schedule
- 220 - Moorfleet > Schule Ochsenwerder/ Schedule