222 Line
Jardim Uchôa
EMPRESA METROPOLITANA
EMPRESA METROPOLITANA 222 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 222 bus (Jardim Uchôa - Cais De Santa Rita) has 31 stops departing from Terminal Cais Santa Rita and ending at Rua Santa Joana D Arc 365.
Choose any of the 222 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jardim Uchôa - Cais De Santa Rita (31 stops)
Terminal Cais Santa Rita
R. Imperador Pedro Segundo 346 - Santana Recife - Pe 50010-240 Brasil
Avenida N S Do Carmo 93-183
Avenida Dantas Barreto 884
Avenida Dantas Barreto 3002
Avenida Dantas Barreto 1375
Av. Sul, S/N | Posto Br
Avenida Sul Governador Cid Sampaio 20
Avenida Sul Governador Cid Sampaio 500
Avenida Sul Governador Cid Sampaio 366
Avenida Sul Governador Cid Sampaio 200
Avenida Sul Governador Cid Sampaio 200
Largo Da Paz, 388
Rua São Miguel, 181 | Erem Amaury De Medeiros
Rua São Miguel 166
Rua São Miguel, 1294
Rua São Miguel 1608
Rua São Miguel, 1882
Av. Dr. José Rufino, 290
Avenida Doutor José Rufino 213
Avenida Doutor José Rufino 922
Av. Dr. José Rufino, 1228
Av. Dr. José Rufino, 1418
Rua Doutor Vilas Boas 2
Rua Doutor Vilas Boas 378
Rua Doutor Vilas Boas 563
Rua Rio Solimões 275
Rua Novo Horizonte 196
Rua Novo Horizonte 262
Rua Jurupatã 98
Rua Santa Joana D Arc 365
222 FAQ
What time does the 222 bus start operating?
Services on the 222 bus start at 05:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus stop working?
Services on the 222 bus stop at 21:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 222 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Uchôa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Uchôa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 222 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 222 bus stop.
222 Bus Schedule
222 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:55 - 22:20 | 35 - 75 |
Tue | 05:55 - 22:20 | 35 - 75 |
Wed | 05:55 - 22:20 | 35 - 75 |
Thu | 05:55 - 22:20 | 35 - 75 |
Fri | 05:55 - 22:20 | 35 - 75 |
Sat | 05:50 - 21:40 | 57 - 99 |
EMPRESA METROPOLITANA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 222 (from Terminal Cais Santa Rita), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 222 (Jardim Uchôa - Cais De Santa Rita) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMPRESA METROPOLITANA info now.
222 line bus fare
EMPRESA METROPOLITANA 222 (Jardim Uchôa - Cais De Santa Rita) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMPRESA METROPOLITANA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMPRESA METROPOLITANA’s official website.
222 (EMPRESA METROPOLITANA)
The first stop of the 222 bus route is Terminal Cais Santa Rita and the last stop is Rua Santa Joana D Arc 365. 222 (Jardim Uchôa - Cais De Santa Rita) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 222 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMPRESA METROPOLITANA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Recife Region, and helps to find the closest 222 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 222 bus to take on your trip.
Line 222 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 222 (Jardim Uchôa - Cais De Santa Rita) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 222 bus tracker or a live EMPRESA METROPOLITANA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMPRESA METROPOLITANA or a trip planner for subway, train or bus to plan your route around Recife Region. The trip planner shows updated data for EMPRESA METROPOLITANA and any bus, including line 222, in Recife Region
222 - Alternative Directions
EMPRESA METROPOLITANA Lines in Recife Region
- 136 - Ur-05 / TI Tancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 312 - Mustardinha/ Schedule
- 412 - TI. Santa Luzia / TI. Getúlio Vargas/ Schedule
- 144 - UR-04 / TI Tancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 314 - Mangueira/ Schedule
- 115 - TI Aeroporto / TI Afogados/ Schedule
- 324 - Jardim São Paulo (Piracicaba)/ Schedule
- 142 - Alto Dois Carneiros / TI Tancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 242 - Pacheco/ Schedule
- 138 - Zumbi do Pacheco / TI Tancredo Neves/ Schedule
- 212 - Jardim São Paulo (Afogados)/ Schedule
- 108 - TI Barro / CEASA/ Schedule
- 203 - TI Zumbi do Pacheco / Barro (Loteamento)/ Schedule
- 424 - CDU/Largo da Paz (Via Torrões/San Martin)/ Schedule
- 254 - Jaboatão (Bacurau)/ Schedule
- 200 - TI Jaboatão (Parador)/ Schedule
- 220 - Jaboatão/ T.I. Cavaleiro/ Schedule
- 207 - TI Barro / TI Macaxeira (BR-101)/ Schedule
- 102 - Ibura / Santa Luzia/ Schedule