Bus - 224

224

St 4 - ADNOC

DARB

224 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 224 bus (Direction: Adnoc) has 100 stops departing from St 51 / St 4 and ending in Adnoc.

224 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:03 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 224 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Adnoc

St 51 / St 4 Upcoming Arrivals
St 51 / St 62 Upcoming Arrivals
St 51 / Shafia Ahmad Al Hamili Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 51 / St 36 Upcoming Arrivals
St 51 / St 22 Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / St 51 Upcoming Arrivals
St 39 / New Shahama Park 20 Street 10, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 16 / St 39 12 Street 16, United Arab Emirates Upcoming Arrivals
St 33 / Al Dana Nursery Upcoming Arrivals
St 13 / Shahama Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 13 / Bus Depot Upcoming Arrivals
St 16 / Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
St 16 / Halima Al Sa'Adeya School Upcoming Arrivals
St 16 / St 22 Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / Shuhadah Badar Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 40 / Emirates Transport Upcoming Arrivals
St 40 / Al Wahda Sport Club Academy Upcoming Arrivals
St 13 / Adm Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / St 13 Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / Abattoir Upcoming Arrivals
St 10 / St 13 Upcoming Arrivals
St 5 / St 10 Upcoming Arrivals
St 5 / St 6 Upcoming Arrivals
St 6 / Masjid Abu Al Darda Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / Al Rahba Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Masjid Abu Al Darda Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Al Rahba Hospital Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / Post Office Upcoming Arrivals
St 3 / St 26 Upcoming Arrivals
St 12 / St 9 Upcoming Arrivals
St 12 / Abu Bakr Alsiddiq Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / Al Shahama Equestrian Club Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 10 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 20 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 22 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 34 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 40 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 44 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 56 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 62 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 70 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 76 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 80 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / Stop 24136 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 96 Upcoming Arrivals
St 14 / St 15 Upcoming Arrivals
Al Rahba Market South Upcoming Arrivals
Al Rahba Market North Upcoming Arrivals
St 13 / St 12 Upcoming Arrivals
St 13 / St 18 Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / St 24 Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / St 30 Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / St 48 Upcoming Arrivals
40th St / 17th St Upcoming Arrivals
St 9 / Al Rahba Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 44 / St 9 Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / St 50 Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / Al Sameeh School Upcoming Arrivals
St 19 / St 58 Upcoming Arrivals
St 19 / Rafah Bin Al Muallah Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 19 / St 70 Upcoming Arrivals
St 9 / Yas Kindergarden Upcoming Arrivals
St 9 / St 78 Upcoming Arrivals
St 9 /St 82 Upcoming Arrivals
St 84 / Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
St 27 / Police Station Upcoming Arrivals
St 8 / St 41 Upcoming Arrivals
St 33 / St 14 Upcoming Arrivals
St 18 / Al Taweela School Upcoming Arrivals
St 21 / Souq Upcoming Arrivals
St 21 / Sultan Bin Zayed Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 21 / Al Morjan Kindergarden Upcoming Arrivals
St 21 / St 38 Upcoming Arrivals
St 48 / St 21 Upcoming Arrivals
St 46 / St 33 Upcoming Arrivals
St 53 / St 48 Upcoming Arrivals
St 52 / St 25 Upcoming Arrivals
St 25 / St 82 Upcoming Arrivals
St 25 / Masood Al Blooshi Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 15 / Mattar Al Rumaithi Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 25 / St 82 Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / Umm Kalthoom Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 17 / St 10 Upcoming Arrivals
St 25 / St 20 Upcoming Arrivals
St 25 / Raja'A Bin Haywa Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 25 / St 42 Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / St 42 Upcoming Arrivals
St 9 / Healthcare Center Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / St 10 Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / Stop 22394 Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / Shuhada Uhud Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 1 / St 8 Upcoming Arrivals
St 32 / St 1 Upcoming Arrivals
St 32 / St 17 Upcoming Arrivals
St 7 / St 32 Upcoming Arrivals
St 7 / St 20 Upcoming Arrivals
St 7 / Abu Mousa Al Shaiery Mosque Upcoming Arrivals
St 7 / Al Diyar Medical Center Upcoming Arrivals

224 FAQ

What time does the 224 bus start operating?

224 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 224 bus stop working?

224 bus stops operating at 11:03 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 224 bus arrive?

When does the St 4 - ADNOC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for St 4 - ADNOC Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 224 bus Stops

St 51 / St 4 • St 51 / St 62 • St 51 / Shafia Ahmad Al Hamili Mosque • St 51 / St 36 • St 51 / St 22 • St 10 / St 51 • St 39 / New Shahama Park • St 16 / St 39 • St 33 / Al Dana Nursery • St 13 / Shahama Souq • St 13 / Bus Depot • St 16 / Police Station • St 16 / Halima Al Sa'Adeya School • St 16 / St 22 • St 1 / Shuhadah Badar Mosque • St 40 / Emirates Transport • St 40 / Al Wahda Sport Club Academy • St 13 / Adm • St 10 / St 13 • St 10 / Abattoir • St 10 / St 13 • St 5 / St 10 • St 5 / St 6 • St 6 / Masjid Abu Al Darda • St 1 / Al Rahba Hospital • St 3 / Masjid Abu Al Darda • St 3 / Al Rahba Hospital • St 3 / Post Office • St 3 / St 26 • St 12 / St 9 • St 12 / Abu Bakr Alsiddiq Mosque • St 15 / Al Shahama Equestrian Club • St 15 / St 10 • St 15 / St 20 • St 15 / St 22 • St 15 / St 34 • St 15 / St 40 • St 15 / St 44 • St 15 / St 56 • St 15 / St 62 • St 15 / St 70 • St 15 / St 76 • St 15 / St 80 • St 15 / Stop 24136 • St 15 / St 96 • St 14 / St 15 • Al Rahba Market South • Al Rahba Market North • St 13 / St 12 • St 13 / St 18 • St 15 / St 24 • St 17 / St 30 • St 17 / St 48 • 40th St / 17th St • St 9 / Al Rahba Souq • St 44 / St 9 • St 17 / St 50 • St 17 / Al Sameeh School • St 19 / St 58 • St 19 / Rafah Bin Al Muallah Mosque • St 19 / St 70 • St 9 / Yas Kindergarden • St 9 / St 78 • St 9 /St 82 • St 84 / Police Station • St 27 / Police Station • St 8 / St 41 • St 33 / St 14 • St 18 / Al Taweela School • St 21 / Souq • St 21 / Sultan Bin Zayed Mosque • St 21 / Al Morjan Kindergarden • St 21 / St 38 • St 48 / St 21 • St 46 / St 33 • St 53 / St 48 • St 52 / St 25 • St 25 / St 82 • St 25 / Masood Al Blooshi Mosque • St 15 / Mattar Al Rumaithi Mosque • St 25 / St 82 • St 17 / Umm Kalthoom Mosque • St 17 / St 10 • St 25 / St 20 • St 25 / Raja'A Bin Haywa Mosque • St 25 / St 42 • St 1 / St 42 • St 9 / Healthcare Center • St 1 / St 10 • St 1 / Stop 22394 • St 1 / Shuhada Uhud Mosque • St 1 / St 8 • St 32 / St 1 • St 32 / St 17 • St 7 / St 32 • St 7 / St 20 • St 7 / Abu Mousa Al Shaiery Mosque • St 7 / Al Diyar Medical Center • Souq • Adnoc

List of 224 bus Streets

20 Street 10 • 12 Street 16

224 bus Schedule

224 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:03 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 224 bus route is St 51 / St 4 and the last stop is Adnoc. 224 (Direction: Adnoc) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 224 has 100 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DARB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Dubai / Abu Dhabi, and helps to find the closest 224 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 224 bus to take on your trip.

224 near me

Alternative Directions

224 FAQ

What time does the 224 bus start operating?

224 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 224 bus stop working?

224 bus stops operating at 11:03 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 224 bus arrive?

When does the St 4 - ADNOC Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for St 4 - ADNOC Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More