224 Line
Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Pipla Gaon
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 224 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 224 bus (Pipla Gaon) has 29 stops departing from Panchasheel Chowk and ending at Pipla Gaon.
Choose any of the 224 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pipla Gaon (29 stops)
Panchasheel Chowk
Lokmat Chowk
Rahate Colony
Central Jail Quarters
Ajni Chowk
Sai Mandir
Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk
Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk
Chhatrapati Hall
Narendra Nagar
Santaji Colony
Puri Hospital
Jayanti Mension
Manish Nagar / Railway Gate No.1
Perfect Plaza
U.C.O.Bank Somalwada
Ajantha Marbel
Padmavati Nagar
Manish Nagar Belatrodi Road
Manish Nagar T Point
Purti Bazar
Balaji Lawn
Revati Nagar Phata
Jayanti Nagari
Besa Square
Akshay Nagar
Shri Ram Nagar
Atharva Nagari
Pipla Gaon
224 FAQ
What time does the 224 bus start operating?
Services on the 224 bus start at 11:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 224 bus stop working?
Services on the 224 bus stop at 14:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 224 bus arrive?
When does the Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Pipla Gaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Pipla Gaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 224 (Pipla Gaon) bus fare?
The Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Pipla Gaon (Pipla Gaon) bus fare is ₹10.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 224 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 224 bus stop.
224 Bus Schedule
224 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:40 - 14:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Mon | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Tue | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Wed | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Thu | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Fri | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Sat | 11:40 - 14:40 | 180 |
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 224 (from Panchasheel Chowk), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 224 (Pipla Gaon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) info now.
224 line bus fare
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) 224 (Pipla Gaon) ride fare is between ₹10.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL)’s official website.
224 (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL))
The first stop of the 224 bus route is Panchasheel Chowk and the last stop is Pipla Gaon. 224 (Pipla Gaon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 224 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nagpur, and helps to find the closest 224 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 224 bus to take on your trip.
Line 224 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 224 (Pipla Gaon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 224 bus tracker or a live Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Nagpur. The trip planner shows updated data for Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) and any bus, including line 224, in Nagpur
224 - Alternative Directions
Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited (NMPL) Lines in Nagpur
- 51 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shiv Nagar/ Schedule
- 114 - Dikshabhumi - Ambazari T-Point/ Schedule
- 108E - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Butibori M.I.D.C.Gate/ Schedule
- 109E - Khapri Metro Station - M.R.O.Last Gate/ Schedule
- 205A - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Sonegaon/ Schedule
- 275 - Bhagvan Nagar - Pardi/ Schedule
- 193 - Panchasheel Chowk (Dhantoli) - Omkar Nagar/ Schedule
- 286 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule
- 296 - Medical Gate - Lalganj Raut Chowk/ Schedule
- 4/10 - Sitabuldi - Pipla Phata/ Schedule
- 28 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Nageshwar Nagar/ Schedule
- 233 - Sitabuldi - Kharsoli Gaon/ Schedule
- 243 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Govind Gadh/ Schedule
- 305 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Shiv Krushna Dham/ Schedule
- 206 - Sitabuldi - Besa Chowk/ Schedule
- 386 - Khapri Metro Station - Tech Mahindra Mihan Sez/ Schedule
- 304 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Ita Batti Chowk/ Schedule
- 276 - Maharaja Baug Terminal - Amar Nagar/ Schedule
- 297 - Bhagvan Nagar - Nari/ Schedule
- 287 - Sitabuldi - A.I.I.M.S. Hospital/ Schedule