225 Line
Au Ortsmitte - Neuburgweier Breslauer Straße
Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund
Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund 225 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 225 bus (Au Diehl) has 2 stops departing from Au Ortsmitte and ending at Au Diehl.
Choose any of the 225 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Au Diehl (2 stops)
Au Ortsmitte
Au Diehl
225 FAQ
What time does the 225 bus start operating?
Services on the 225 bus start at 12:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 225 bus stop working?
Services on the 225 bus stop at 16:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 225 bus arrive?
When does the Au Ortsmitte - Neuburgweier Breslauer Straße bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Au Ortsmitte - Neuburgweier Breslauer Straße bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 225 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 225 bus stop.
225 Bus Schedule
225 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 12:02 - 16:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:02 - 16:02 | 240 |
Tue | 12:02 - 16:02 | 240 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 12:02 - 16:02 | 240 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 225 (from Au Ortsmitte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 225 (Au Diehl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund info now.
225 line bus fare
Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund 225 (Au Diehl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund’s official website.
225 (Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund)
The first stop of the 225 bus route is Au Ortsmitte and the last stop is Au Diehl. 225 (Au Diehl) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 225 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 225 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 225 bus to take on your trip.
Line 225 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 225 (Au Diehl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 225 bus tracker or a live Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund and any bus, including line 225, in Stuttgart
225 - Alternative Directions
Karlsruher Verkehrsverbund Lines in Stuttgart
- 110 - Ettlingen Eichendorffgymnasium - Waldprechtsweier/ Schedule
- SEV S4 - Eppingen Bahnhof - Heilbronn Hbf/Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 158 - Durlach Zündhütle - Langensteinbach Klinikum/ Schedule
- 213 - Oberndorf Abzw. B462 - BAD Leopoldsplatz (Luisenstraße)/ Schedule
- 70 - Karlsruhe Entenfang - Karlsruhe Heidehof/ Schedule
- 253 - Völkersbach Dreschhalle - Gaggenau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 268S - Bühl Gymnasium - Freistett Busbahnhof/ Schedule
- 101 - Ettlingen Stadt - Völkersbach Am Sportplatz/ Schedule
- 129 - Forst Buntstift - Ubstadt Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 23 - Durlach Turmberg - Stupferich Rathaus/ Schedule
- 83 - Oberreut Realschule - Daxlanden A.-Dosenbach-Straße/ Schedule
- 223 - Durmersheim Bahnhof - Illingen Heimatmuseum/ Schedule
- 139 - Landshausen Röhrbrunnen - Münzesheim Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 27 - Reichenbach Ermlisgrund - Durlach Turmberg/ Schedule
- 277 - Bühl ZOB/Bahnhof - Bühl ZOB/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- RB1 - Oberkirch H.-Furler-Gymnasium - Oberkirch Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 273 - Immenstein - Bühl ZOB/Bahnhof/ Schedule
- NL15 - Karlsruhe Entenfang - Karlsruhe Entenfang/ Schedule
- 127 - Philippsburg Schulzentrum - Wiesental Karlsruher Straße/ Schedule