226 Line
San Bonifacio
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 226 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 226 bus (San Bonifacio) has 67 stops departing from Campofontana and ending at S.Bonifacio - Autostazione.
Choose any of the 226 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Bonifacio (67 stops)
Campofontana
Contrada Roncari A
Contrada Zucchi A
Bivio Durlo A
Bivio Ambrosi
San Bortolo
Finco
Bivio Sprea A
Colonia
Bolca Piazza A
Croce Del Gallo A
Zovo
Ragano A
Mettifoghi A
Corte A
Vestenanova
Via Valli A
Ferrari
Scarmana
Bivio Lovatini
Nogarotto
Miotti A
Panarotti
Fusa
Belui
Via Niselli A
Via IV Novembre A
S.Giovanni Il Bice
S.Giovanni Il Zai
S.Giovanni Il Villa Tanara
Boarie
Lauri A
Motto A
Ponte Facchin A
Montecchia Dc A
Schioppo
Montecchia Di Crosara Zai
Ronca' Bivio
Ronca' Bivio
Stabilimento Cesarin
Ronca' Costa
Ronca'
Via Vittori / Via Roma
Ronca' Zai
Pergola
Momelo
Cabina
Terrossa
Campi Alti
Pergola I A
Costalunga A
Costalunga
Costalunga Piazza Chiesa
Brognoligo Mezzavilla A
Peraro
Monteforte Zai A
Brognoligo A
Bosco
Fontana Nuova
Monti
Perazzolo
Monteforte Via Tamagni A
Cantina Sociale
Monteforte D'Alpone A
Madonnina
Villanova B
S.Bonifacio - Autostazione
226 FAQ
What time does the 226 bus start operating?
Services on the 226 bus start at 05:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 226 bus stop working?
Services on the 226 bus stop at 18:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 226 bus arrive?
When does the San Bonifacio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Bonifacio bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ATV Verona 226 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 226 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 226 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 226 bus stop.
226 Bus Schedule
226 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:12 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:12 - 18:50 | 0 - 98 |
Tue | 05:12 - 18:50 | 0 - 98 |
Wed | 05:47 - 18:45 | 47 - 191 |
Thu | 05:12 - 18:50 | 0 - 98 |
Fri | 05:12 - 18:50 | 0 - 98 |
Sat | 05:12 - 18:50 | 0 - 119 |
ATV Verona Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 226 (from Campofontana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 226 (San Bonifacio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
226 line bus fare
ATV Verona 226 (San Bonifacio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
226 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 226 bus route is Campofontana and the last stop is S.Bonifacio - Autostazione. 226 (San Bonifacio) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 226 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 226 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 226 bus to take on your trip.
Line 226 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 226 (San Bonifacio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 226 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 226, in Padova
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- 112 - Stallavena - Lugo - Arzerè/ Schedule
- 51 - Mot.Civile/Sacra Famiglia - Stazione P.N. - P.zza Bra - Porta Vescovo - Via Fincato/ Schedule
- 355 - Legnago - S. Pietro di Morubio - Bonavicina - Asparetto - Cerea - Legnago/ Schedule
- 104 - Verona - Negrar - S.Anna di Alfaedo - Fosse/ Schedule
- 346 - Nogara - Gazzo - Maccacari - Ostiglia/ Schedule
- 98 - Montorio - P.Vescovo - Stazione P.N. - S.Lucia/ Schedule
- 354 - Legnago - S. Pietro Polesine - Castelmassa/ Schedule
- 51 - Via Fincato - Porta Vescovo - P.zza Bra - Stazione P.N. - Sacra Famiglia/Mot. Civile/ Schedule
- 336 - Legnago - Boschi S.Marco - Marega - Bevilacqua - Montagnana/ Schedule
- 32 - S.Massimo - S. Zeno - Castelvecchio - Ospedale - Porta Vescovo - S.Felice Extra/ Schedule
- 476 - Garda - Calmasino - Affi - Caprino - Ferrara MB/ Schedule
- 344 - Legnago - Villabartolomea - Castagnaro - Menà - Badia Polesine/ Schedule
- 338 - Legnago - Minerbe - Bonavigo - Albaredo/ Schedule
- 117 - Verona - S.Rocco - Roverè - Velo - S.Francesco/ Schedule
- 11 - Bussolengo - Chievo - Stazione P.N. - Porta Vescovo - S.Michele Nord/ Schedule
- SC06 - Scuole Ponte Pietra
- 108 - Montecchio - Negrar - Verona/ Schedule
- 12 - S.Michele Sud - Porta Vescovo - Stazione P.N. - Borgo Nuovo/ Schedule
- 25 - Stazione P.N. - Policlinico - Pestrino/ Schedule
- 482 - Garda - Lazise - Peschiera - Valeggio - Aeroporto/ Schedule