Bus - 226

226

Kaptol - Remete - Svetice

ZET

226 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 226 bus (Direction: Remete - Svetice) has 20 stops departing from Kaptol and ending in Svetice.

226 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:01 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 226 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Remete - Svetice

Kaptol Kaptol, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Medveščak Ulica Nike Grškovića, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Rockefellerova Upcoming Arrivals
Bijenička 5 Bijenička cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Institut Ruđer Bošković Upcoming Arrivals
Mirogoj-Arkade Aleja Hermanna Bollea, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Mirogoj Aleja Hermanna Bollea, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Remetska 19 Upcoming Arrivals
Krematorij Remetska cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Kameniti Stol 14 Kameniti stol, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Kameniti Stol Upcoming Arrivals
Remete 128 Upcoming Arrivals
Remete 76 Remete, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Rim Barutanski jarak, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Barutanski Jarak 96 Upcoming Arrivals
Barutanski Jarak 48 Upcoming Arrivals
Bukovačka 8 10 Bukovačka cesta, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals
Svetice Svetice, Zagreb Upcoming Arrivals

226 FAQ

What time does the 226 bus start operating?

226 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 226 bus stop working?

226 bus stops operating at 11:20 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 226 bus arrive?

When does the Kaptol - Remete - Svetice Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kaptol - Remete - Svetice Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 226 bus Stops

Kaptol • Medveščak • Rockefellerova • Bijenička • Institut Ruđer Bošković • Mirogoj-Arkade • Mirogoj • Remetska 19 • Krematorij • Kameniti Stol 14 • Kameniti Stol • Remete • Remete 128 • Remete 76 • Remete 8 • Rim • Barutanski Jarak 96 • Barutanski Jarak 48 • Bukovačka 8 • Svetice

List of 226 bus Streets

Kaptol • Ulica Nike Grškovića • 5 Bijenička cesta • Aleja Hermanna Bollea • Aleja Hermanna Bollea • Remetska cesta • Kameniti stol • Remete • Barutanski jarak • 10 Bukovačka cesta • Svetice

226 bus Schedule

226 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:01 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:01 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 12:01 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 12:01 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 12:01 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 12:01 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 12:01 AM - 11:20 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 226 bus route is Kaptol and the last stop is Svetice. 226 (Direction: Remete - Svetice) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 226 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ZET suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Zagreb, and helps to find the closest 226 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 226 bus to take on your trip.

226 near me

Alternative Directions

226 FAQ

What time does the 226 bus start operating?

226 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 226 bus stop working?

226 bus stops operating at 11:20 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 226 bus arrive?

When does the Kaptol - Remete - Svetice Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Kaptol - Remete - Svetice Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More