2275 Line
Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello
TEP
TEP 2275 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2275 bus (Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello) has 14 stops departing from Fornovo Stazione and ending at Rubbiano Via Raffaello.
Choose any of the 2275 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello (14 stops)
Fornovo Stazione
Fornovo Via Veneto
Fornovo Municipio
Fornovo Casa Protetta
Fornovo Itsos
Fornovo Mercato
Ramiola Autostrada
Ramiola Via San Martino
Ramiola I Boschi
Rubbiano Ponte
Rubbiano Qre Artigianale
Rubbiano Tabaccheria
Rubbiano Alimentari
Rubbiano Via Raffaello
2275 FAQ
What time does the 2275 bus start operating?
Services on the 2275 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2275 bus stop working?
Services on the 2275 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2275 bus arrive?
When does the Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2275 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2275 bus stop.
2275 Bus Schedule
2275 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:30 - 14:30 | 108 - 372 |
Tue | 06:30 - 14:30 | 108 - 372 |
Wed | 06:30 - 14:30 | 108 - 372 |
Thu | 06:30 - 14:30 | 108 - 372 |
Fri | 06:30 - 14:30 | 108 - 372 |
Sat | 06:30 - 14:30 | 108 - 372 |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2275 (from Fornovo Stazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2275 (Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
2275 line bus fare
TEP 2275 (Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
2275 (TEP)
The first stop of the 2275 bus route is Fornovo Stazione and the last stop is Rubbiano Via Raffaello. 2275 (Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2275 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 2275 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2275 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2275 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2275 (Fornovo Stazione→Rubbiano Via Raffaello) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2275 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 2275, in Bologne
2275 - Alternative Directions
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 6 - Rinforzo linea 6/ Schedule
- 2640 - Tizzano - Boschetto - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2106 - San Secondo - Roccabianca - Polesine - Busseto/ Schedule
- 2871 - Viadana - Brescello - Sorbolo - Parma/ Schedule
- 21 - Rinforzo linea 21/ Schedule
- 2350 - Bardi - Ca' Braglia - Porcigatone - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2651 - Capriglio - Lagrimone/ Schedule
- 20 - Navetta AUSL | Via Vasari - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 2300 - Bardi - Varsi - Varano Melegari - Fornovo/ Schedule
- 2605 - Sala Baganza - Felino - Pilastro - Arola - Strognano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2825 - Parma - San Polo di Torrile - San Secondo/ Schedule
- 11 - Ca' Peschiere - Stadio - Strada Traversetolo - San Polo d'Enza - Monticelli - Montecchio/ Schedule
- 13 - Rinforzo linea 13/ Schedule
- 2351 - Taverna - Linguadà - Bardi/ Schedule
- 2355 - Bardi - Cereseto - Compiano - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2821 - Sant'Andrea di Torrile - Pizzolese - Ravadese - Parma/ Schedule
- 2417 - Alpe - Pontestrambo - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2472 - Servizi mercatali di Berceto/ Schedule
- 2670 - Langhirano - Torrechiara - Corcagnano - Parma/ Schedule
- 2610 - Monticelli Terme - Traversetolo - Lesignano Bagni - Langhirano/ Schedule