228 Line
Poliklinika Malešice - Obchodní centrum Štěrboholy - Benice
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 228 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 228 bus (Benice) has 28 stops departing from Poliklinika Malešice and ending at Benice.
Choose any of the 228 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Benice (28 stops)
Poliklinika Malešice
Sídliště Malešice
Limuzská
Nové Strašnice
Depo Hostivař
Depo Hostivař
Malešická Továrna
Na Homoli
Průmyslová
Ústřední
Obchodní Centrum Štěrboholy
Štěrboholy
Škola Štěrboholy
Perspektivní
Škola Dubeč
Za Pavilonem
Lázeňka
Dubeček
Dubečský Hřbitov
Bečovská
U Uhříněveské Obory
Nádraží Uhříněves
Nové Náměstí
Ke Kříži
Lnářská
Rájecká
K Lipanům
Benice
228 FAQ
What time does the 228 bus start operating?
Services on the 228 bus start at 05:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 228 bus stop working?
Services on the 228 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 228 bus arrive?
When does the Poliklinika Malešice - Obchodní centrum Štěrboholy - Benice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poliklinika Malešice - Obchodní centrum Štěrboholy - Benice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 228 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 228 bus stop.
228 Bus Schedule
228 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:21 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:55 - 23:25 | 58 - 60 |
Mon | 05:21 - 23:25 | 23 - 60 |
Tue | 05:21 - 23:25 | 23 - 60 |
Wed | 05:21 - 23:25 | 23 - 60 |
Thu | 05:21 - 23:25 | 23 - 60 |
Fri | 05:21 - 23:25 | 23 - 60 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:25 | 58 - 60 |
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 228 (from Poliklinika Malešice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 228 (Benice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o info now.
228 line bus fare
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 228 (Benice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o’s official website.
228 (ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o)
The first stop of the 228 bus route is Poliklinika Malešice and the last stop is Benice. 228 (Benice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 228 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 228 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 228 bus to take on your trip.
Line 228 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 228 (Benice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 228 bus tracker or a live ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o and any bus, including line 228, in Prague
228 - Alternative Directions
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o Lines in Prague
- 761 - Velké Popovice - Kamenice,Všedobrovice - Velké Popovice/ Schedule
- 797 - Vranov,Vranovská Lhota - Chocerady/ Schedule
- 490 - Strančice - Ondřejov - Stříbrná Skalice/ Schedule
- 685 - Strančice - Mnichovice - Zvánovice - Černé Voděrady/ Schedule
- 444 - Kamenice - Jílové u Prahy - Davle/ Schedule
- 362 - Praha,Budějovická - Jílové u Prahy,náměstí/ Schedule
- 333 - Praha,Kačerov - Březová-Oleško,Oleško/ Schedule
- 223 - Sídliště Černý Most - Černý Most - Sídliště Horní Počernice/ Schedule
- 341 - Praha,Obchodní náměstí - Jílové u Prahy,náměstí/ Schedule
- 582 - Strančice - Tehov - Světice - Říčany/ Schedule
- 155 - Nemocnice Vinohrady - Poliklinika Malešice/ Schedule
- 846 - Čechtice/Dolní Kralovice - Ledeč nad Sázavou/ Schedule
- 465 - Chocerady - Chocerady,Samechov/ Schedule
- 209 - Letňany - Ve Žlíbku - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- 445 - Březová-Oleško - Vrané nad Vltavou - Jílové u Prahy/ Schedule
- 327 - Praha,Opatov - Jesenice/ Schedule
- 483 - Vlašim - Tehov - Divišov - Chocerady/ Schedule
- 479 - Neratovice,Korycany - Veliká Ves - Neratovice/ Schedule
- 303 - Praha,Černý Most - Křenice/ Schedule