Bus - 22A

22A

Eden Lodge

Transport Board

22A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 22A bus (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Eden Lodge) has 10 stops departing from Princess Alice Terminal and ending in Eden Lodge.

22A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 10:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Eden Lodge

Princess Alice Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
City Centre Mall Chapel Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Woolworth Prince William Henry Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Old Public Library Coleridge Street, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
White Park Road Whitepark Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Bank Hall - O Level Upcoming Arrivals
National Stadium (Lumber Co.) Upcoming Arrivals
Codrington (Stadium Rd) Upcoming Arrivals
White Hall (St Michael) White Hall Main Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Eden Lodge Upcoming Arrivals

22A FAQ

What time does the 22A bus start operating?

22A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus stop working?

22A bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus arrive?

When does the Eden Lodge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eden Lodge Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22A bus Stops

Princess Alice Terminal • City Centre Mall • Woolworth • Old Public Library • White Park Road • Bank Hall - O Level • National Stadium (Lumber Co.) • Codrington (Stadium Rd) • White Hall (St Michael) • Eden Lodge

List of 22A bus Streets

Chapel Street • Prince William Henry Street • Coleridge Street • Whitepark Road • White Hall Main Road

22A bus Schedule

22A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 10:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22A bus route is Princess Alice Terminal and the last stop is Eden Lodge. 22A (Direction: Princess Alice Terminal To Eden Lodge) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22A has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 22A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22A bus to take on your trip.

22A near me

22A FAQ

What time does the 22A bus start operating?

22A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus stop working?

22A bus stops operating at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus arrive?

When does the Eden Lodge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eden Lodge Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More