Bus - 22A

22A

Aspernstraße - Kagran

Wiener Linien - Bus

22A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 22A bus (Direction: Kagran U) has 16 stops departing from Aspernstraße and ending in Kagran.

22A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:13 AM and ends at 11:43 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 22A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Kagran U

Aspernstraße Wonkaplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Haschafeld 73 Aspernstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Gotthelfgasse 50 Aspernstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Contiweg 1 Contiweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Fritz-Feigl-Weg 6 Emichgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Blumengärten Hirschstetten Upcoming Arrivals
Hirschstetten Ort 97 Hirschstettner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hirschstetten Süßenbrunner Str. 69 Hirschstettner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Marietta-Blau-Gasse 38 Hirschstettner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pogrelzstraße 33 Hirschstettner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Afritschgasse 3B Hirschstettner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kraygasse 22 Kagraner Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kagraner Platz 139 Wagramer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Steigenteschgasse 97-103 Wagramer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siebeckstraße Donaustadtstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kagran Dr.-Adolf-Schärf-Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

22A FAQ

What time does the 22A bus start operating?

22A bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus stop working?

22A bus stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus arrive?

When does the Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 22A bus Stops

Aspernstraße • Haschafeld • Gotthelfgasse • Contiweg • Fritz-Feigl-Weg • Blumengärten Hirschstetten • Hirschstetten Ort • Hirschstetten Süßenbrunner Str. • Marietta-Blau-Gasse • Pogrelzstraße • Afritschgasse • Kraygasse • Kagraner Platz • Steigenteschgasse • Siebeckstraße • Kagran

List of 22A bus Streets

Wonkaplatz • 73 Aspernstraße • 50 Aspernstraße • 1 Contiweg • 6 Emichgasse • 97 Hirschstettner Straße • 69 Hirschstettner Straße • 38 Hirschstettner Straße • 33 Hirschstettner Straße • 3B Hirschstettner Straße • 22 Kagraner Platz • 139 Wagramer Straße • 97-103 Wagramer Straße • Donaustadtstraße • Dr.-Adolf-Schärf-Platz

22A bus Schedule

22A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM

Sunday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Monday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Tuesday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Wednesday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Thursday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Friday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Saturday 12:13 AM - 11:43 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 22A bus route is Aspernstraße and the last stop is Kagran. 22A (Direction: Kagran U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 22A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 22A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22A bus to take on your trip.

22A near me

22A FAQ

What time does the 22A bus start operating?

22A bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus stop working?

22A bus stops operating at 11:43 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 22A bus arrive?

When does the Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More