22D Line
承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)
Citybus
Citybus 22D bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 22D bus (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) is a circular line with 8 stops departing from 啟德站 Kai Tak Station.
Choose any of the 22D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular) (8 stops)
啟德站 Kai Tak Station
機電工程署總部 Emsd Headquarters
承豐道 Shing Fung Road
承景街 Shing King Street
承豐道 Shing Fung Road
沐泰街 Muk Tai Street
機電工程署總部 Emsd Headquarters
啟德站 Kai Tak Station
22D FAQ
What time does the 22D bus start operating?
Services on the 22D bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22D bus stop working?
Services on the 22D bus stop at 17:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 22D bus arrive?
When does the 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 22D (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) bus fare?
The 承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular) (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) bus fare is about $6.80.
Is there a 22D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 22D bus stop.
22D bus Schedule
22D bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 17:25 | 15 |
Tue | 07:10 - 17:25 | 15 |
Wed | 07:10 - 17:25 | 15 |
Thu | 07:10 - 17:25 | 15 |
Fri | 07:10 - 17:25 | 15 |
Sat | 07:10 - 17:25 | 15 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 22D (from 啟德站 Kai Tak Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 22D (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
22D line bus fare
Citybus 22D (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) ride fare is about $6.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
22D (Citybus)
The first stop of the 22D bus route is 啟德站 Kai Tak Station and the last stop is 啟德站 Kai Tak Station. 22D (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 22D has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 22D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 22D bus to take on your trip.
Line 22D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 22D (承景街(循環線) Shing King Street (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 22D bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 22D, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 19P - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 跑馬地上(大坑道) Happy Valley (Upper) (Tai Hang Road)/ Schedule
- X962 - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)金鐘(西) Admiralty (West) - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)/ Schedule
- 967 - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) - 金鐘(西) Admiralty (West)/ Schedule
- 55 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Pier屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- E11 - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 5B - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 795P - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 99 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan海怡半島 South Horizons - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 979 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 790 - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 尖沙咀(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- N26 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 4X - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 682B - 水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)水泉澳邨 Shui Chuen O Estate - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East)/ Schedule
- 4 - 黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- N11 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 機場 Airport中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 機場 Airport/ Schedule
- N29 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- B7 - 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 48 - 深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)深灣 Sham Wan / 海洋公園 Ocean Park - 華富(循環線) Wah Fu (Circular)/ Schedule