23 Line
(Tienen - Neerlinter) - Budingen - Sint-Truiden
De Lijn
De Lijn 23 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8) has 47 stops departing from Tienen Station Perron 8 and ending at Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8 (47 stops)
Tienen Station Perron 8
Tienen Vierde Lansierslaan
Tienen Leuvenselaan
Tienen Kerk Heilig Hart
Tienen Kabbeeksepoort
Tienen Atheneum
Tienen Waaibergstraat
Tienen Oplintersepoort
Tienen Het Rond Punt
Tienen Hamelendreef
Tienen Villapark
Oplinter Militair Kerkhof
Oplinter Huiskensstraat
Oplinter Halverwege
Oplinter Oplintersesteenweg
Oplinter Sint-Genovevaplein
Oplinter Kummenbaan
Oplinter Hoeve De Ronde
Oplinter Kwadeplas
Neerlinter Dorp
Neerlinter Ransbergsteenweg
Drieslinter Kapelleke
Drieslinter Molenstraat
Drieslinter Stationsstraat
Drieslinter Grote Steenweg 420
Drieslinter Rattenstraat
Budingen Café David
Budingen Linterseweg 56
Budingen Garage Van Mullem
Budingen Gemeentehuis
Budingen Stationswijk
Budingen Kerk
Budingen Weg Naar Grazen
Zoutleeuw Pompken
Zoutleeuw Pelsberg Zagerij
Zoutleeuw Schipstraat
Zoutleeuw Rms
Zoutleeuw Kerk
Zoutleeuw Post
Zoutleeuw Solveld
Halle-Booienhoven Kapel
Halle-Booienhoven Café Julia
Wilderen Galgestraat
Wilderen Garage Heusdens
Sint-Truiden Volmolenweg
Sint-Truiden Stvv
Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 05:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 12:28 on Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the (Tienen - Neerlinter) - Budingen - Sint-Truiden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (Tienen - Neerlinter) - Budingen - Sint-Truiden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:44 - 20:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:44 - 20:32 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | 05:44 - 20:32 | 10 - 60 |
Wed | 05:44 - 20:32 | 10 - 60 |
Thu | 05:44 - 20:32 | 10 - 60 |
Fri | 05:44 - 20:32 | 10 - 60 |
Sat | 08:28 - 12:28 | 120 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Tienen Station Perron 8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
23 line bus fare
De Lijn 23 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
23 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Tienen Station Perron 8 and the last stop is Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8. 23 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Sint-Truiden Station Perron 8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 23, in Belgium
23 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 22 - Sint-Truiden - Montenaken - Landen/ Schedule
- 172 - Mol - Gompel - Balen - Heppen - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 436 - Loenhout - Brecht/ Schedule
- 527 - Hasselt - Kuringen - Schimpen - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 60 - Kortrijk - Lendelede - Izegem - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 209 - Mol Station - Lidwina/ Schedule
- 265 - Gruitrode - Tongerlo - Kinrooi - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 711 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule
- 58 - Oudenaarde - Petegem - Wortegem - Waregem/ Schedule
- 352 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- 21 - Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 207 - Bilzen - Hoeselt - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- X18 - Snelbus Hasselt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 686 - Mechelen - Kampenhout - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 79 - Leuven - Sint-Joris-Weert - Waver/ Schedule
- 571 - Halle - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Dilbeek/ Schedule
- 62 - Poperinge - Abele - Steenvoorde - Hazebrouck/ Schedule
- 409 - Herentals - Malle/ Schedule