Bus - 23

23

Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge

TPG

23 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 23 bus (Direction: Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge) has 25 stops departing from Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47 and ending in Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge.

23 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge

Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47 View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Fret View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnexpalexpo-Halle 7 40 Voie-des-Traz, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Arena 3 Route des Batailleux, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Genève - Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Wtc Route de l'Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Meyrin Tour-De-Contrôle 7 Route De l'Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Meyrin Icc Route de Pré-Bois, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Meyrin Grand-Hangar 17 Route De Pré-Bois, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Blandonnet Passage de Blandonnet, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Renfile Route de Pré-Bois, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier De-Sauvage View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Bois-Des-Frères 112 Route de Vernier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Vernier Avenue De L'Ain Avenue de la Concorde, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Chemin Du Bac Avenue des Grandes-Communes, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Bossons 10a Avenue des Morgines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Les Esserts Avenue des Communes Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Petit-Lancy Pré-Monnard Vieux Chemin d'Onex, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Pl. Du 1er Août 1 8 Avenue des Communes Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Piscine De Lancy Avenue des Communes-Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Palettes Avenue des Communes-Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Pontets 74 Avenue Des Communes-Réunies, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Lancy Bachet-De-Pesay View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Stade De Genève Avenue Vibert, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge View full schedule Go to station

23 FAQ

What time does the 23 bus start operating?

23 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus stop working?

23 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus arrive?

When does the Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 23 bus Stops

Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47 • Grand-Saconnex Fret • Grand-Saconnexpalexpo-Halle 7 • Grand-Saconnex Arena • Genève Aéroport (Tpg) • Genève Wtc • Meyrin Tour-De-Contrôle • Meyrin Icc • Meyrin Grand-Hangar • Vernier Blandonnet • Vernier Renfile • Vernier De-Sauvage • Vernier Bois-Des-Frères • Vernier Avenue De L'Ain • Petit-Lancy Chemin Du Bac • Petit-Lancy Bossons • Petit-Lancy Les Esserts • Petit-Lancy Pré-Monnard • Grand-Lancy Pl. Du 1er Août 1 • Grand-Lancy Piscine De Lancy • Grand-Lancy Palettes • Grand-Lancy Pontets • Grand-Lancy Bachet-De-Pesay • Carouge Ge Stade De Genève • Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge

List of 23 bus Streets

40 Voie-des-Traz • 3 Route des Batailleux • Genève - Aéroport • Route de l'Aéroport • 7 Route De l'Aéroport • Route de Pré-Bois • 17 Route De Pré-Bois • Passage de Blandonnet • Route de Pré-Bois • 112 Route de Vernier • Avenue de la Concorde • Avenue des Grandes-Communes • 10a Avenue des Morgines • Avenue des Communes Réunies • Vieux Chemin d'Onex • 8 Avenue des Communes Réunies • Avenue des Communes-Réunies • Avenue des Communes-Réunies • 74 Avenue Des Communes-Réunies • Avenue Vibert

23 bus Schedule

23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 23 bus route is Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47 and the last stop is Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge. 23 (Direction: Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 23 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.

23 near me

23 FAQ

What time does the 23 bus start operating?

23 bus starts operating at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus stop working?

23 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus arrive?

When does the Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Grand-Saconnex Aéroport-P47‎→Carouge Ge Tours-De-Carouge Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More