23 Line
Portella Arena
ATM Messina
ATM Messina 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Portella Arena) has 50 stops departing from Cavallotti and ending at Portella Arena.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Portella Arena (50 stops)
Cavallotti
Via I Settembre; Palazzo Ina
Via Garibaldi; Catalani
Via Garibaldi; Catasto
Via Garibaldi; Teatro
Via Garibaldi; Villa Mazzini
Via Garibaldi; S. Giuliano
Via Garibaldi; Via P. Salvo
Viale Giostra
V.Le Della Libertà ; San Francesco
V.Le Della Libertà ; Caronte
V.Le Della Libertà ; Ringo
V.Le Della Libertà ; Museo
Museo
V.Le Annunziata; Villa Luce
V.Le Annunziata; S. Elena
V.Le Annunziata; 14
V.Le Annunziata; 29
V.Le Annunziata; 44
Via Annunziata 69
Via Annunziata 85; Chiesa Ss. Annunziata
Via Annunziata 101a; Sc. Elementare
Ss. Annunziata; 414
Ss. Annunziata; C.Da Conte
Via Sofia Idelson; Coop Sperone
Via Sofia Idelson; C.Da Piano Dei Greci
Ss. Annunziata - C.Da Conte
Ss. Annunziata - 414
V.Le Annunziata; Scuola E. Vittorini
Via Luigi Einaudi - Campi Da Tennis Unime
Dipartimento Di Civiltà  Antiche E Moderne
Cittadella Universitaria
Residenze Universitarie
Viale Giovanni Palatucci - Piscina Unime
Viale Giovanni Palatucci; 13 - Palasport Unime
Via Luigi Einaudi; 14 - Campo Di Calcio Unime
Sp44; Via A. Giuffrè
Sp44; Stada Militare Per Campo Italia 3
Sp44; Stada Militare Per Campo Italia 2
Sp44; Stada Militare Per Campo Italia 1
Contrada Citola; 20
Sp44; Contrada Citola
Contrada Sorba
Sp44; Rif. La Sterza
Sp44; Campoitalia Coop. Aldebaran
Sp44; Campo Italia Coop. Le Tuie
Sp44; Campo Italia Coop. Athena
Sp44; Campo Italia Comp. Italia
Sp44; 16
Portella Arena
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 21:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Portella Arena bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Portella Arena bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
ATM Messina Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Cavallotti), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Portella Arena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATM Messina info now.
23 line bus fare
ATM Messina 23 (Portella Arena) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATM Messina tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATM Messina’s official website.
23 (ATM Messina)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Cavallotti and the last stop is Portella Arena. 23 (Portella Arena) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATM Messina suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Messina, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Portella Arena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live ATM Messina bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATM Messina or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, light rail, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Messina. The trip planner shows updated data for ATM Messina and any bus, including line 23, in Messina
23 - Alternative Directions
ATM Messina Lines in Messina
- 17 - Città Nuova/ Schedule
- 33 BIS - Ponte Gallo - A20 - Papardo/ Schedule
- 2-3 - Altolia - Pezzolo/ Schedule
- 13 - Messina 2/ Schedule
- 26 - Salice/ Schedule
- 33 - Ponte Gallo (A20)/ Schedule
- 29 - Castanea - Masse/ Schedule
- 15 BIS - Vill. UNRRA/ Schedule
- 5 - Mili/ Schedule
- 6 - Tipoldo/ Schedule
- 21 - Circonvallazione/ Schedule
- 3 BIS - Galati - S. Placido C./ Schedule
- 9 - S. Filippo Sup./ Schedule
- 18 BIS - Giampilieri - S. Michele/ Schedule
- 29-30 - Masse Dx - Masse Sx/ Schedule
- 14-15 - Camaro - Catarratti/ Schedule
- 16-17 - Montepiselli - Città Nuova/ Schedule
- 38 - Torri Morandi/ Schedule
- 31 - Torre Faro - Papardo/ Schedule
- 24 - Panoramica - Sperone/ Schedule