Bus - 23

23

11th Market to Chestnut Hill

SEPTA

Line status: Modified Service

Published on: 08/18/2018 2:32 PM
Affected lines: SEPTA - 23
23

23 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 23 bus (Direction: 11th-Market) has 106 stops departing from Chestnut Hill Loop and ending in 11th St & Market St.

23 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:13 AM and ends at 11:41 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 11th-Market

Chestnut Hill Loop 25 Bethlehem Pk, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Bethlehem Pk - Fs 8612-14 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Highland Av 8500-10 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Gravers Ln 8424 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Southampton Av 8314 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Hartwell Ln 8217-19 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Abington Av 8106 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Willow Grove Av 8002-06 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Springfield Av 7904-06 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Moreland Av 7800 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Mermaid Ln 7709 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Roumfort Rd 7601 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Mcpherson St - Mbfs View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Gowen Av 7402 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Allens Ln 7306 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Mt Airy Av 7212 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Mt Pleasant Av 7110 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Sedgwick St View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Gorgas Ln 6845 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Carpenter Ln 6900 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Slocum St 6740 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Westview St 6706 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Phil Ellena St 6646 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Hortter St - Fs 6602 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Sharpnack St 6536 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Upsal St 6504-06 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Cliveden St 6442 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Johnson St 6406 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Duval St 6354 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Washington Ln 6306 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Tulpehocken St 6206 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Walnut Ln 6108-10 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Harvey St 6004 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Haines St 5922-26 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Rittenhouse St 5904-06 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Price St 5818 Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Chelten Av 5706 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Armat St 5600-06 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & School House Ln 5508-12 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Coulter St 5401-07 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Penn St 5326-28 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Bringhurst St 5226 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Ashmead St 5132 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Manheim St 5106-08 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Seymour St 5006 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Logan St 4908-14 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Abbottsford Av 4746 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Berkley St 4529 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Windrim Av View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Roberts Av 4426 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Dennie St 4356R Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Saint Paul St 4234 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Juniata St 4200 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Staub St 1701 Staub St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Hunting Park Av 4104 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Lycoming St 4000 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Pike St 3906 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Butler St 3800 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Broad St 3730 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Erie Av 3705 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Venango St 3600-12 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Tioga St 3508 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Rising Sun Av Germantown Avenue, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Westmoreland St 3304 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Allegheny Av 3204 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Glenwood Av 1045-53 W Glenwood Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Indiana Av 3006-10 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Cambria St 2904 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Somerset St 2808 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Lehigh Av 2700 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Germantown Av & Huntingdon St 2612 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Cumberland St 2506-10 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & York St 2348 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Dauphin St 2306 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
10th St & Susquehanna Av 2212 N 10th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Susquehanna Av & 11th St 1023-27 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Susquehanna Av - Fs 2142 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Diamond St 2100-10 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Norris St View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Berks St View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Montgomery Av View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Cecil B Moore Av View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Oxford St 1201 W Oxford St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Jefferson St 1201 Jefferson St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Master St 1407 Betsy Ross Pl, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Thompson St 1308 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Girard Av 906 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Girard Av 906 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Parrish St 840 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Brown St 810 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Fairmount Av View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Wallace St 654 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Green St 1203 Green St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Ridge Av 530 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Buttonwood St 459 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Noble St 430 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Callowhill St 1201-15 Callowhill St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Vine St 1201-07 Vine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Race St 210-12 N 12th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Arch St View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Market St View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Chestnut St 1201-05 Chestnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
12th St & Walnut St 1201-11 Walnut St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Walnut St 201 South 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Chestnut St 111 South 11th Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Market St Market Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

23 FAQ

What time does the 23 bus start operating?

23 bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus stop working?

23 bus stops operating at 11:41 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus arrive?

When does the 11th Market to Chestnut Hill Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 11th Market to Chestnut Hill Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 23 bus Stops

Chestnut Hill Loop • Germantown Av & Bethlehem Pk - Fs • Germantown Av & Highland Av • Germantown Av & Gravers Ln • Germantown Av & Southampton Av • Germantown Av & Hartwell Ln • Germantown Av & Abington Av • Germantown Av & Willow Grove Av • Germantown Av & Springfield Av • Germantown Av & Moreland Av • Germantown Av & Mermaid Ln • Germantown Av & Roumfort Rd • Germantown Av & Mcpherson St - Mbfs • Germantown Av & Gowen Av • Germantown Av & Allens Ln • Germantown Av & Mt Airy Av • Germantown Av & Mt Pleasant Av • Germantown Av & Sedgwick St • Germantown Av & Gorgas Ln • Germantown Av & Carpenter Ln • Germantown Av & Slocum St • Germantown Av & Westview St • Germantown Av & Phil Ellena St • Germantown Av & Hortter St - Fs • Germantown Av & Sharpnack St • Germantown Av & Upsal St • Germantown Av & Cliveden St • Germantown Av & Johnson St • Germantown Av & Duval St • Germantown Av & Washington Ln • Germantown Av & Tulpehocken St • Germantown Av & Walnut Ln • Germantown Av & Harvey St • Germantown Av & Haines St • Germantown Av & Rittenhouse St • Germantown Av & Price St • Germantown Av & Chelten Av • Germantown Av & Armat St • Germantown Av & School House Ln • Germantown Av & Coulter St • Germantown Av & Penn St • Germantown Av & Bringhurst St • Germantown Av & Ashmead St • Germantown Av & Manheim St • Germantown Av & Seymour St • Germantown Av & Logan St • Germantown Av & Abbottsford Av • Germantown Av & Berkley St • Germantown Av & Windrim Av • Germantown Av & Roberts Av • Germantown Av & Dennie St • Germantown Av & Saint Paul St • Germantown Av & Juniata St • Germantown Av & Staub St • Germantown Av & Hunting Park Av • Germantown Av & Lycoming St • Germantown Av & Pike St • Germantown Av & Butler St • Germantown Av & Broad St • Germantown Av & Erie Av • Germantown Av & Venango St • Germantown Av & Tioga St • Germantown Av & Rising Sun Av • Germantown Av & Westmoreland St • Germantown Av & Allegheny Av • Germantown Av & Glenwood Av • Germantown Av & Indiana Av • Germantown Av & Cambria St • Germantown Av & Somerset St • Germantown Av & Lehigh Av • Germantown Av & Huntingdon St • 10th St & Cumberland St • 10th St & York St • 10th St & Dauphin St • 10th St & Susquehanna Av • Susquehanna Av & 11th St • 12th St & Susquehanna Av - Fs • 12th St & Diamond St • 12th St & Norris St • 12th St & Berks St • 12th St & Montgomery Av • 12th St & Cecil B Moore Av • 12th St & Oxford St • 12th St & Jefferson St • 12th St & Master St • 12th St & Thompson St • 12th St & Girard Av • 12th St & Girard Av • 12th St & Parrish St • 12th St & Brown St • 12th St & Fairmount Av • 12th St & Wallace St • 12th St & Green St • 12th St & Ridge Av • 12th St & Buttonwood St • 12th St & Noble St • 12th St & Callowhill St • 12th St & Vine St • 12th St & Race St • 12th St & Arch St • 12th St & Market St • 12th St & Chestnut St • 12th St & Walnut St • 11th St & Walnut St • 11th St & Chestnut St • 11th St & Market St

List of 23 bus Streets

25 Bethlehem Pk • 8612-14 Germantown Ave • 8500-10 Germantown Ave • 8424 Germantown Avenue • 8314 Germantown Ave • 8217-19 Germantown Ave • 8106 Germantown Ave • 8002-06 Germantown Ave • 7904-06 Germantown Ave • 7800 Germantown Ave • 7709 Germantown Ave • 7601 Germantown Ave • 7402 Germantown Ave • 7306 Germantown Ave • 7212 Germantown Ave • 7110 Germantown Ave • 6845 Germantown Ave • 6900 Germantown Ave • 6740 Germantown Ave • 6706 Germantown Ave • 6646 Germantown Ave • 6602 Germantown Ave • 6536 Germantown Ave • 6504-06 Germantown Ave • 6442 Germantown Ave • 6406 Germantown Ave • 6354 Germantown Ave • 6306 Germantown Avenue • 6206 Germantown Ave • 6108-10 Germantown Ave • 6004 Germantown Ave • 5922-26 Germantown Ave • 5904-06 Germantown Ave • 5818 Germantown Avenue • 5706 Germantown Ave • 5600-06 Germantown Ave • 5508-12 Germantown Ave • 5401-07 Germantown Ave • 5326-28 Germantown Ave • 5226 Germantown Ave • 5132 Germantown Ave • 5106-08 Germantown Ave • 5006 Germantown Ave • 4908-14 Germantown Ave • 4746 Germantown Ave • 4529 Germantown Ave • 4426 Germantown Ave • 4356R Germantown Ave • 4234 Germantown Ave • 4200 Germantown Ave • 1701 Staub St • 4104 Germantown Ave • 4000 Germantown Ave • 3906 Germantown Ave • 3800 Germantown Ave • 3730 Germantown Ave • 3705 Germantown Ave • 3600-12 Germantown Ave • 3508 Germantown Ave • Germantown Avenue • 3304 Germantown Ave • 3204 Germantown Ave • 1045-53 W Glenwood Ave • 3006-10 Germantown Ave • 2904 Germantown Ave • 2808 Germantown Ave • 2700 Germantown Ave • 2612 Germantown Ave • 2506-10 N 10th St • 2348 N 10th St • 2306 N 10th St • 2212 N 10th St • 1023-27 W Susquehanna Ave • 2142 N 12th St • 2100-10 N 12th St • 1201 W Oxford St • 1201 Jefferson St • 1407 Betsy Ross Pl • 1308 N 12th St • 906 N 12th St • 906 N 12th St • 840 N 12th St • 810 N 12th St • 654 N 12th St • 1203 Green St • 530 N 12th St • 459 N 12th St • 430 N 12th St • 1201-15 Callowhill St • 1201-07 Vine St • 210-12 N 12th St • 1201-05 Chestnut St • 1201-11 Walnut St • 201 South 11th Street • 111 South 11th Street • Market Street

23 bus Schedule

23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM

Sunday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Monday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Tuesday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Wednesday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Thursday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Friday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Saturday 12:13 AM - 11:41 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 23 bus route is Chestnut Hill Loop and the last stop is 11th St & Market St. 23 (Direction: 11th-Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 23 has 106 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.

23 near me

23 FAQ

What time does the 23 bus start operating?

23 bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus stop working?

23 bus stops operating at 11:41 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 23 bus arrive?

When does the 11th Market to Chestnut Hill Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 11th Market to Chestnut Hill Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More