231 Line
Hamnsund Via Grytastranda
FRAM
FRAM 231 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 231 bus (Hamnsund Via Grytastranda) has 20 stops departing from Brattvåg Kyrkje and ending at Hamnsund.
231 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 231 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hamnsund Via Grytastranda (20 stops)
Brattvåg Kyrkje
Brattvåg, Id-Huset
Brattvåg Storgata
Brattvåg, Sparebanken
VÃ¥ghall
Instevågen
VÃ¥gshaugen
HÃ¥vikmyrane
Hellandskrysset
Remme
Krogsethagen
Gjerset
Holmeset
Grytastranda Kryss
Grytastranda Skule
Grytastranda
Engeset
Uggedal
Uggedal Kveldsro
Hamnsund
231 FAQ
What time does the 231 bus start operating?
Services on the 231 bus start at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 231 bus stop working?
Services on the 231 bus stop at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 231 bus arrive?
When does the Hamnsund Via Grytastranda bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hamnsund Via Grytastranda bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 231 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 231 bus stop.
231 Bus Schedule
231 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FRAM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 231 (from Brattvåg Kyrkje), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 231 (Hamnsund Via Grytastranda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FRAM info now.
231 line bus fare
FRAM 231 (Hamnsund Via Grytastranda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FRAM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or FRAM’s official website.
231 (FRAM)
The first stop of the 231 bus route is Brattvåg Kyrkje and the last stop is Hamnsund. 231 (Hamnsund Via Grytastranda) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 231 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FRAM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 231 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 231 bus to take on your trip.
Line 231 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 231 (Hamnsund Via Grytastranda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 231 bus tracker or a live FRAM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FRAM or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for FRAM and any bus, including line 231, in Norway
231 - Alternative Directions
FRAM Lines in Norway
- 252 - Sykkylven-Ramstaddal/ Schedule
- 812 - Kristiansund-Godhaugen-Flatøy/ Schedule
- 255 - Sykkylven-Grebstadlia-Ørsneset/ Schedule
- 12 - Sentrum - Moa - Fremmerholen/ Schedule
- 322 - Kvamsøya/ Schedule
- 905 - FRAM Ekspress Ã…lesund-Molde-Trondheim/ Schedule
- 257 - Skoleruter Sykkylven/ Schedule
- 338 - Volda-Ørsta-Garnes-Hareid/ Schedule
- 491 - Skolerute Vestnes/ Schedule
- 14 - Humla/ Schedule
- 305 - Ulsteinvik-Flø/ Schedule
- 235 - Finnøya-Myklebust/ Schedule
- 681 - FRAM Ekspress Ã…lesund-Ã…ndalsnes/ Schedule
- 333 - Fosnavåg-Torvik-Sande/ Schedule
- 203 - Skoleruter Stordal/ Schedule
- 504 - Sandøy-Hasløya-Honningsøy/ Schedule
- 934 - Skoleruter Sunndal/ Schedule
- 391 - (Volda)-Lauvstad-Dravlaus-Løvi/ Schedule
- 530 - Skolerute Fræna/ Schedule
- 534 - Elnesvågen-Farstad-Hustad/ Schedule