2318 Line
Póvoa de Santa Iria (Estação) | Circular via Forte da Casa
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2318 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2318 bus (P. Sta Iria (Est)) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from Póvoa Sta Iria (Estação) Posição 3.
Choose any of the 2318 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: P. Sta Iria (Est) (21 stops)
Póvoa Sta Iria (Estação) Posição 3
Póvoa Sta Iria (X) Zona Indústrial
En 10 (Qta Caniços)
R Fernando Pessoa 8 (Forte Casa)
R Padre Américo (Escola)
R Padre Américo 49 (Escola)
R Alves Redol 52 (Forte Casa)
R Alves Redol 52 (Forte Casa)
R Liberdade 30 (Forte Casa)
Lgo Forte Casa 5
R Combatentes 26 (Forte Casa)
R República (Escola)
R República 94 (Forte Casa)
R República 85 (Forte Casa)
R Padre Américo 49 (Escola)
R Padre Américo (Escola)
R Batista Pereira 17 (Forte Casa)
R Batista Pereira (X) Pç Eça Queirós
En 10 (Qta Caniços)
Póvoa Sta Iria (X) Zona Indústrial
Póvoa Sta Iria (Estação) Posição 3
2318 FAQ
What time does the 2318 bus start operating?
Services on the 2318 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2318 bus stop working?
Services on the 2318 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2318 bus arrive?
When does the Póvoa de Santa Iria (Estação) | Circular via Forte da Casa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Póvoa de Santa Iria (Estação) | Circular via Forte da Casa bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2318 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2318 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2318 (from Póvoa Sta Iria (Estação) Posição 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2318 (P. Sta Iria (Est)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2318 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2318 (P. Sta Iria (Est)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2318 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2318 bus route is Póvoa Sta Iria (Estação) Posição 3 and the last stop is Póvoa Sta Iria (Estação) Posição 3. 2318 (P. Sta Iria (Est)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2318 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2318 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2318 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2318 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2318 (P. Sta Iria (Est)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2318 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2318, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3212 - Maçã (Rua Macieira) - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2127 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Barril/ Schedule
- 2803 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Mafra e A21 A8/ Schedule
- 3536 - Foros Amora - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1522 - Algés (Estação) - Monte Abraão (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1613 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Oeiras (Estação Sul) via Trajouce/ Schedule
- 1003 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - Amadora Este (Metro)/ Schedule
- 4612 - Bairro dos Marinheiros - Palmela (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3112 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Seixal (Terminal Fluvial), via Paio Pires/ Schedule
- 1007 - Amadora (Estação Norte) | Circular madrugada/ Schedule
- 2201 - Arroja - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1015 - Reboleira (Estação) via Damaia | Circular/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos e Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 4901 - Landeira - Setúbal (ITS) via Gâmbia/ Schedule
- 4429 - Setúbal (Centro Saúde) - Setúbal (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 1617 - TalaÃde (Igreja) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2900 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - São Sebastião/ Schedule
- 3008 - Monte da Caparica - Quintinhas/ Schedule
- 1521 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via A5/ Schedule
- 1228 - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Norte) via Belas | Circular/ Schedule