231-C Line
K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Muthurayanagudipalya
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 231-C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 231-C bus (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) has 45 stops departing from Muthurayanagudipalya and ending at K.R.Market (Kalasipalya).
Choose any of the 231-C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) (45 stops)
Muthurayanagudipalya
Siddabhovipalya
Kasavepalya
Kurubara Karenahalli
K Karenahalli Cross
Muthurayanapura
Hejjala
Juttanapalya
N.N.Colony
Hejjala Cross
Kanminake Colony
Kanminake
Swami Narayana Gurukula
Pepsi Gate
Kumbalagodu
Ramohalli Cross
Juggath Pharma
Anchepalya Bidadi Road
R.R.Medical College
Basavanagara Kengeri
Kengeri Road Junction
Depot 12 Gate
I.M.A.C.India
Kengeri Police Station
Kengeri Bus Station
Mylasandra Cross
Dubasipalya Cross
R.V.College
Jayaram Das Factory
Bengaluru University Gate
Rajarajeshwari Nagara Gate
B.W.S.S.B.Quarters Nayandahalli
Nayandahalli
Mysore Road Metro Station
B.H.E.L.
Deepanjalinagara
Bapujinagara
New Guddadahalli
Mysore Road Toll Gate
Mysore Circle
Sirsi Circle
Vinayaka Talkies
Rayan Circle
Tippu Sulthan Palace
K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)
231-C FAQ
What time does the 231-C bus start operating?
Services on the 231-C bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 231-C bus stop working?
Services on the 231-C bus stop at 15:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 231-C bus arrive?
When does the K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Muthurayanagudipalya bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Muthurayanagudipalya bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 231-C (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) bus fare?
The K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - Muthurayanagudipalya (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹38.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 231-C bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 231-C bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 231-C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 231-C bus stop.
231-C Bus Schedule
231-C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
Mon | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
Tue | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
Wed | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
Thu | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
Fri | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
Sat | 05:15 - 15:20 | 605 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 231-C (from Muthurayanagudipalya), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 231-C (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
231-C line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 231-C (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹38.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
231-C (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 231-C bus route is Muthurayanagudipalya and the last stop is K.R.Market (Kalasipalya). 231-C (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 231-C has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 231-C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 231-C bus to take on your trip.
Line 231-C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 231-C (K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 231-C bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 231-C, in Bengaluru
231-C - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 132 - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Bus Terminal Domlur/ Schedule
- 288 - K.R.Market - Thindlu/ Schedule
- 12B - K.B.S (Majestic) - Padmanabha Nagara)/ Schedule
- MF-215BB - Banashankari Bus Station ⬌ Anjanapura/ Schedule
- 348C - Somasundarapalya - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- HSR FDR-1A - Agara Junction To Agara Junction/ Schedule
- 285RA - Haniyur - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 176-G - Ganganagara - Hampinagara R.P.C.Layout/ Schedule
- 355A - SRIRAMPURA - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 321D - Naganayakana Kote - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 289 PTH-BKHL - Puttenahalli To Bande Kodigehallipalya/ Schedule
- 401-KM - Malleshwaram Bus Stand - Kengeri T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 248F - Karim Sab Layout - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 306RA - Devanagundi - HAL Main Gate/ Schedule
- 288B - K.R.Market - Canara Bank Colony Kodigehalli/ Schedule
- 367D - Kalkere - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 318 - Jyothipura - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 401MK - Yelahanka - Kengeri TTMC/ Schedule
- 500-FB - Central Silk Board - Kadugodi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 401PS - Yelahanka Old Town - Peenya Satellite Bus Station (Basaveshwara Bus Station)/ Schedule