231N Line
Elielinaukio
HSL
HSL 231N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 231N bus (Elielinaukio) has 55 stops departing from Ohrakuja and ending at Elielinaukio.
Choose any of the 231N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elielinaukio (55 stops)
Ohrakuja
Ruispelto
Rajaportti
Haapaniemenristi
Emännäntie
Kulloonmäki
Karamzinin Koulu
Ryytimaa
Aurorakoti
Heiniemenpolku
Vilniemi
Kolkekannas
Lipparinne
Lähderannanristi
Kuttulammentie
Laaksolahden Urh.P.
Pitkäjärvenranta
Huvilamäki
Kaivosmiehentie
Jupperinympyrä
Linnaistentie
Hämeenkyläntie
Viikatetie
Linturaja
Paikkalinnuntie
Jääskeläntie
Lintuvaaran Koulu
Lintuparvenaukio
Linnuntie
Kirkkalankuja
Lintulaakson Koulu
Aseveljentie
Vallikuja
Rautakiskonkuja
Vallikatu
Veräjäpelto
Leppävaara
Puustellinmäki
Kalkkipellonmäki
Mäkkylän Asema
Henrikintie
Pitäjänmäen Asema
Talin Siirt.Puutarha
Takomotie
Kutomotie
Talontie
Ruskeasuon Varikko
Ruskeasuo
Tilkka
Kuusitie
Töölöntulli
Kansaneläkelaitos
Töölön Kisahalli
Hesperian Puisto
Elielinaukio
231N FAQ
What time does the 231N bus start operating?
Services on the 231N bus start at 05:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 231N bus stop working?
Services on the 231N bus stop at 01:51 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 231N bus arrive?
When does the Elielinaukio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elielinaukio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 231N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 231N bus stop.
231N Bus Schedule
231N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:47 - 04:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:08 - 04:25 | 42 |
Mon | 23:47 - 04:25 | 30 - 138 |
Tue | 23:47 - 04:25 | 30 - 138 |
Wed | 23:47 - 04:25 | 30 - 138 |
Thu | 23:47 - 04:25 | 30 - 138 |
Fri | 23:47 - 01:51 | 29 - 33 |
Sat | 05:05 - 01:51 | 29 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 231N (from Ohrakuja), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 231N (Elielinaukio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
231N line bus fare
HSL 231N (Elielinaukio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
231N (HSL)
The first stop of the 231N bus route is Ohrakuja and the last stop is Elielinaukio. 231N (Elielinaukio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 231N has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 231N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 231N bus to take on your trip.
Line 231N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 231N (Elielinaukio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 231N bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 231N, in Helsinki
231N - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 78 - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 465B - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Syväoja(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 172 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 736B - Nikinmäki-Leppäkorpi-Korso/ Schedule
- 718 - Rautatientori-Nissas/ Schedule
- 167 - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Järvikylä/ Schedule
- 553K - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 841 - Itäkeskus-Östersundom-Söderkulla-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 193B - Degerbyntie-Siuntion mh.-Siuntion kk./ Schedule
- 965 - Hyrylä-Jäniksenlinna-Perttu-Jokela/ Schedule
- 33T - Munkkivuori-Talinranta-Ritolehto/ Schedule
- 201B - Leppävaara-Mäkkylä-Pitäjänmäki/ Schedule
- 600 - Rautatientori-Kartanonkoski-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 171 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 625 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Peijas-Rekolanmäki/ Schedule
- 194VK - Nysvidja-Evitskog-Siuntion matkahuolto/ Schedule
- 25 - Kamppi-Pajamäki/ Schedule
- 133 - Friisilä-Matinkylä (M)-Henttaa/ Schedule
- 973 - Peijas-Korso-Kannisto-Keravan asema/ Schedule