232路 Line
后湖大道新荣村客运站
武汉公交
武汉公交 232路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 232路 bus (后湖大道新荣村客运站) has 22 stops departing from 平江大道阳逻客运站 and ending at 后湖大道新荣村客运站.
Choose any of the 232路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 后湖大道新荣村客运站 (22 stops)
平江大道阳逻客运站
平江大道新港
平江大道阳逻电厂
平江大道童院
汉施公路余家咀
汉施公路界埠
汉施公路新农村
汉施公路武汉生物工程学院
汉施公路军民村
汉施公路新建
汉施公路强军路
汉施公路黄咀
汉施公路农科院
汉施公路中心路
汉施公路熟地
汉施公路张湾
汉施公路徐湾
汉施公路武湖正街
兴盛路长青村
临时站
解放大道堤角
后湖大道新荣村客运站
232路 FAQ
What time does the 232路 bus start operating?
Services on the 232路 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 232路 bus stop working?
Services on the 232路 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 232路 bus arrive?
When does the 后湖大道新荣村客运站 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 后湖大道新荣村客运站 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 武汉公交 232路 bus line run on Army Day?
The 232路 bus's operating hours on Army Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 232路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 232路 bus stop.
232路 Bus Schedule
232路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 19:30 | 5 - 10 |
武汉公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 232路 (from 平江大道阳逻客运站), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 232路 (后湖大道新荣村客运站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 武汉公交 info now.
232路 line bus fare
武汉公交 232路 (后湖大道新荣村客运站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 武汉公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 武汉公交’s official website.
232路 (武汉公交)
The first stop of the 232路 bus route is 平江大道阳逻客运站 and the last stop is 后湖大道新荣村客运站. 232路 (后湖大道新荣村客运站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 232路 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 武汉公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wuhan, and helps to find the closest 232路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 232路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 232路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 232路 (后湖大道新荣村客运站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 232路 bus tracker or a live 武汉公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 武汉公交 or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Wuhan. The trip planner shows updated data for 武汉公交 and any bus, including line 232路, in Wuhan
232路 - Alternative Directions
武汉公交 Lines in Wuhan
- 737路 - 沿海赛洛城公交场站 - 沿江大道武汉港/ Schedule
- 290路 - 单洞路 - 腾龙大道百联奥特莱斯/ Schedule
- 68路 - 江大路九万方 - 沿江大道武汉港/ Schedule
- 366路 - 梧桐路华农西南门 - 湖北生物科技职业学院/ Schedule
- 587路 - 八一路东湖新村 - 南李路板桥/ Schedule
- 335路 - 潮海村 - 东荆河大道公交停车场/ Schedule
- 709路 - 宝宝/ Schedule
- 723路 - 创业街文华路 - 团结大道公交停车场/ Schedule
- 339路 - 常青公交枢纽站 - 环湖路环湖三路/ Schedule
- 602路 - 建设大道双墩 - 马池中路/ Schedule
- 556路 - 荣院路熊家咀 - 龙阳湖东路邱家小湾/ Schedule
- 71路 - 桥口码头 - 公园南路康居一路/ Schedule
- 江夏J9路 - 湖北生态学院 - 中建三局四公司/ Schedule
- 201路 - 旅大街建设一路口 - 青化路努力村/ Schedule
- 216路 - 宏图路海洋世界 - 东吴大道航天佳园/ Schedule
- 56路 - 沿江大道武汉港 - 沿河大道建一路/ Schedule
- 299路 - 宋岗一路万润橄榄城 - 新湾一路长港路口/ Schedule
- 江夏7路 - 江南国际城 - 江北铸造厂/ Schedule
- H93路 - 金银潭大道地铁金银潭站 - 朝阳路沙嘴公交场站/ Schedule
- 703路通宵线 - 汉口火车站 - 珞喻路鲁巷/ Schedule