233 Line
Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen
De Lijn
De Lijn 233 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 233 bus (Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen) has 17 stops departing from Sint-Truiden Station Perron 4 and ending at Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen.
233 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 233 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen (17 stops)
Sint-Truiden Station Perron 4
Sint-Truiden Leopold Ii-Straat
Sint-Truiden Zwembad
Sint-Truiden Naamsepoort
Sint-Truiden Europaplein
Sint-Truiden Kattenstraat
Sint-Truiden Industriepark
Sint-Truiden Bernissem
Sint-Truiden Groenstraat
Sint-Truiden Bautershoven
Sint-Truiden Kruispunt Expresweg
Zepperen Kerkveldstraat
Zepperen Kerk
Zepperen Kogelstraat
Zepperen D'Oyestraat
Zepperen Kasteelstraat
Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen
233 FAQ
What time does the 233 bus start operating?
Services on the 233 bus start at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 233 bus stop working?
Services on the 233 bus stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 233 bus arrive?
When does the Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sint-Truiden - Hasp-O Zepperen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 233 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 233 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 233 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 233 bus stop.
233 bus Schedule
233 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:10 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:10 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 233 (from Sint-Truiden Station Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 233 (Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
233 line bus fare
De Lijn 233 (Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
233 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 233 bus route is Sint-Truiden Station Perron 4 and the last stop is Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen. 233 (Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 233 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 233 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 233 bus to take on your trip.
Line 233 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 233 (Zepperen Hasp-O Zepperen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 233 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 233, in Belgium
233 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 478 - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 802 - Aalst - Ede - Haaltert - Heldergem - Woubrechtegem/ Schedule
- 84 - Lier - Nijlen - Grobbendonk - Vorselaar/ Schedule
- 8 - De Beemden - Mechelen station/ Schedule
- 616 - Leuven - Bertem - Moorsel - Sterrebeek - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 805 - Snelbus Neerpelt - Bree - Genk/ Schedule
- 391 - Tielt - Waanrode - Hoeleden - Tienen/ Schedule
- 530 - Kortenberg - Erps-Kwerps - Everberg - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 51 - Oostende-Gistel-Westkerke-Eernegem-Torhout/ Schedule
- 908 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Rooigem-Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule
- 336 - Peer Wauberg - Overpelt - Neerpelt Station/ Schedule
- 3 - Lier - Kessel - Emblem/ Schedule
- 5 - Sint-Michiels-Station-Sint-Pieters-AZ Sint-Jan/ Schedule
- N2 - Tervuren - Leuven - Tienen/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 932 - Sint-Niklaas - Tielrode - Temse/ Schedule
- 90 - Ieper - JYZ - Zonnebeke - Moorslede - Roeselare/ Schedule
- 105 - Tongeren - Rijkhoven - Bilzen/ Schedule
- 370 - Leuven - Tielt - Diest/ Schedule