234 Line
Des Plaines Metra Station
PACE
PACE 234 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 234 bus (Des Plaines Metra Station) has 125 stops departing from 920 Deerfield Pkwy and ending at Des Plaines Metra Station.
Choose any of the 234 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Des Plaines Metra Station (125 stops)
920 Deerfield Pkwy
Deerfield Pkwy & Busch Pkwy
Busch Pkwy & Corporate Grove Dr
1025-1029 Busch Pkwy
1111 Busch Pkwy
Busch/Barclay
Busch/Mid-Block/Pace Shelter
Milwaukee Ave & Busch Pkwy/Chicory Ln
Milwaukee Ave & Deerfield Pkwy
Milwaukee Ave & Pekara Dr
Milwaukee Ave & Inverrary Ln
Milwaukee Ave & Johnson Dr
Milwaukee Ave & Chevy Chase Dr
Milwaukee Ave & Prague Ave
Milwaukee Ave & Columbus Pkwy / Riverwalk Dr
Milwaukee Ave & Lake Cook Rd
Milwaukee Ave & Wolf Rd
Milwaukee Ave & Prairie View Ln
Milwaukee Ave & Mayer Ave
Milwaukee Ave & Strong St/Shadow Bend Dr
Dundee/Wille
Dundee/Wheeling
Dundee/1st
Dundee/Wolf
Dundee/Pace Sign/Post Office
Dundee/Northgate
Dundee/Wheeling/Mchenry
Dundee/Elmhurst
Dundee/Cedar
Dundee/Willow/Redwood
Dundee/Schoenbeck/St. Armand
Dundee/Laurel/Birch
Dundee/Cambridge
Dundee/Saxon
Dundee/Lake Blvd./Huntington
Dundee/Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove/Park
Buffalo Grove/Darryl
Buffalo Grove/University/Flentie
Buffalo Grove/Downing
Buffalo Grove/Ashford
Buffalo Grove/Tahoe Circle
Buffalo Grove/Burr Oak
Buffalo Grove/Burning Tree
Buffalo Grove/Lakeview
Buffalo Grove/Old Buffalo Grove
Buffalo Grove/Stanford
Buffalo Grove/Hintz
Hintz/Fox Run
Hintz/Old Buffalo Grove
Hintz/Prindle
Hintz/Waterman/Lakeview
Hintz/Mark/Lakeside
Hintz/Cornell
Hintz/Pin Oak
Hintz/Schoenbeck
Hintz/Highland
Hintz/Sherwood/Longtree
Hintz/Elmhurst
Hintz/Eastchester
Hintz/Willowbrook
Hintz/Wheeling
Wheeling/Alice
Wheeling/Gilman
Wheeling/Holbrook
Wheeling/Palatine
Wheeling/Wood Creek
Wheeling/Kenilworth
Wheeling/Inwood/Hillcrest
Wheeling/Willow
Wheeling/Shawn
Wheeling/Marion
Wheeling/Claire
Wheeling/Olive
Wheeling/Clarendon
Wheeling/Camp Mcdonald
Camp Mcdonald/Owen
Camp Mcdonald/School
Camp Mcdonald/Maple
Camp Mcdonald/Elmhurst
Elmhurst/Mars
Elmhurst/Hawthorne
Elmhurst/Euclid
Elmhurst/Randhurst Mall
Elmhurst/Rand
Elmhurst/Kensington
Main/Judith Ann
Main/Highland
Main/Memory
Main/Gregory
Main/Isabella
Main/Thayer
Main/Henry
Main/Central
Northwest Hwy./Emerson/Mt. Prospect Metra
Northwest Hwy./Maple
Northwest Hwy./School
Northwest Hwy./Owen
Northwest Hwy./William
Northwest Hwy./Louis
Northwest Hwy./Edward
Northwest Hwy./George
Northwest Hwy./Albert
Northwest Hwy./Mt. Prospect
Northwest Hwy./Village
Northwest Hwy./State
State St & Stratford Rd
State St & Wolf Rd
Golf/Seventh
Golf/Sixth
Golf/Fifth
Golf/Fourth
Golf/Third
Golf/Second
Golf/Rand
Golf/Pace Sign/1250 Bldg.
Golf/Mary
Golf/River
River Rd & Redeker Rd
24 S River Rd
River Rd & Woodland Ave
River Rd & Rand Rd
Lee/Perry
Lee/Jefferson
Des Plaines Metra Station
234 FAQ
What time does the 234 bus start operating?
Services on the 234 bus start at 5:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 234 bus stop working?
Services on the 234 bus stop at 5:48 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 234 bus arrive?
When does the Des Plaines Metra Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Des Plaines Metra Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 234 (Des Plaines Metra Station) bus fare?
The Des Plaines Metra Station (Des Plaines Metra Station) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 234 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 234 bus stop.
234 bus Schedule
234 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 5:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:20 AM - 5:48 PM | 21 - 60 |
Tue | 5:20 AM - 5:48 PM | 21 - 60 |
Wed | 5:20 AM - 5:48 PM | 21 - 60 |
Thu | 5:20 AM - 5:48 PM | 21 - 60 |
Fri | 5:20 AM - 5:48 PM | 21 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 234 (from 920 Deerfield Pkwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 234 (Des Plaines Metra Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
234 line bus fare
PACE 234 (Des Plaines Metra Station) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
234 (PACE)
The first stop of the 234 bus route is 920 Deerfield Pkwy and the last stop is Des Plaines Metra Station. 234 (Des Plaines Metra Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 234 has 125 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 234 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 234 bus to take on your trip.
Line 234 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 234 (Des Plaines Metra Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 234 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 234, in Chicago
234 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 604 - Wheeling - Schaumburg/ Schedule
- 722 - Ogden Avenue/ Schedule
- 309 - Lake Street/ Schedule
- 357 - Lincoln Highway/ Schedule
- 210 - Lincoln Avenue/ Schedule
- 552 - North State - Spring Hill Mall/ Schedule
- 272 - Milwaukee Avenue North/ Schedule
- 851 - South Bolingbrook – East Loop Express/ Schedule
- 711 - Wheaton-Addison/ Schedule
- 364 - 159th Street/ Schedule
- 505 - West Joliet Loop/ Schedule
- 566 - McAree - Keller/ Schedule
- 563 - Great Lakes Naval Station/ Schedule
- 215 - Crawford-Howard/ Schedule
- 307 - Harlem/ Schedule
- 316 - Laramie Avenue/ Schedule
- 308 - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 554 - Elgin - Woodfield/ Schedule
- 549 - South Randall/ Schedule