Bus - 234C

234C

深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station

九巴 KMB

234C bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 234C bus (Direction: 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station) has 29 stops departing from 深井村 Sham Tseng Village and ending in 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station.

234C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 7:25 AM and ends at 7:45 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 234C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station

深井村 Sham Tseng Village 92-93 青山公路-深井段 Castle Peak Road – Sham Tseng, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
海韻花園 Rhine Garden Upcoming Arrivals
深井深慈街 Sham Tsz Street Sham Tseng 青山公路-深井段 Castle Peak Road – Sham Tseng, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach 青山公路-汀九段 Castle Peak Road – Ting Kau, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
麗都灣 Lido Beach 青山公路-汀九段 Castle Peak Road – Ting Kau, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
汀九 Ting Kau 汀逸路 Ting Yat Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association Upcoming Arrivals
金麗苑 Golden Villa Upcoming Arrivals
油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau Upcoming Arrivals
翠景臺 Greenview Terrace 青山公路-荃灣段 Castle Peak Road – Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
灣景花園 Bayview Garden Upcoming Arrivals
麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3 600 青山公路 - 荃灣段 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
麗城花園第一期 Belvedere Garden Phase 1 520 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover 青山公路-荃灣段 Castle Peak Road – Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
石圍角邨石蓮樓 Shek Lin House Shek Wai Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
石圍角邨石菊樓 Shek Kuk House Shek Wai Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
東普陀 Tung Po To 二陂圳路 Yi Pei Chun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village Upcoming Arrivals
可風中學 Ho Fung College 448 Wo Yi Hop Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate Upcoming Arrivals
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Rd. Sportsground Upcoming Arrivals
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights Upcoming Arrivals
豐力樓 Phoenix House 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

234C FAQ

What time does the 234C bus start operating?

234C bus starts operating at 7:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 234C bus stop working?

234C bus stops operating at 7:35 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 234C bus arrive?

When does the 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 234C bus Stops

深井村 Sham Tseng Village • 海韻花園 Rhine Garden • 深井深慈街 Sham Tsz Street Sham Tseng • 海美灣 Hoi Mei Beach • 麗都灣 Lido Beach • 汀九 Ting Kau • 南山游泳會 South Mountain Swimming Association • 金麗苑 Golden Villa • 油柑頭 Yau Kom Tau • 翠景臺 Greenview Terrace • 灣景花園 Bayview Garden • 麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden Phase 3 • 麗城花園第一期 Belvedere Garden Phase 1 • 荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover • 石圍角邨石蓮樓 Shek Lin House Shek Wai Kok Estate • 石圍角邨石菊樓 Shek Kuk House Shek Wai Kok Estate • 東普陀 Tung Po To • 三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village • 可風中學 Ho Fung College • 梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate • 和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Rd. Sportsground • 畢架山花園 Beacon Heights • 豐力樓 Phoenix House • 九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station • 牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate • 觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area • 牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station • 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre • 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station

List of 234C bus Streets

92-93 青山公路-深井段 Castle Peak Road – Sham Tseng • 青山公路-深井段 Castle Peak Road – Sham Tseng • 青山公路-汀九段 Castle Peak Road – Ting Kau • 青山公路-汀九段 Castle Peak Road – Ting Kau • 汀逸路 Ting Yat Road • 青山公路-荃灣段 Castle Peak Road – Tsuen Wan • 600 青山公路 - 荃灣段 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan • 520 Castle Peak Road - Tsuen Wan • 青山公路-荃灣段 Castle Peak Road – Tsuen Wan • 二陂圳路 Yi Pei Chun Road • 448 Wo Yi Hop Road • 龍翔道 Lung Cheung Road • 297 - 299 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road • 觀塘道 Kwun Tong Road

234C bus Schedule

234C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:25 AM - 7:45 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Tuesday 7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Wednesday 7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Thursday 7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Friday 7:25 AM - 7:45 AM
Saturday 7:25 AM - 7:35 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 234C bus route is 深井村 Sham Tseng Village and the last stop is 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station. 234C (Direction: 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 234C has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 234C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 234C bus to take on your trip.

234C near me

Alternative Directions

234C FAQ

What time does the 234C bus start operating?

234C bus starts operating at 7:25 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 234C bus stop working?

234C bus stops operating at 7:35 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 234C bus arrive?

When does the 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 深井 Sham Tseng - 觀塘站 Kwun Tong Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More