236路 Line
凤西路1站
第二公交
第二公交 236路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 236路 bus (凤西路1站) has 17 stops departing from 新城丽都 and ending at 凤西路1站.
Choose any of the 236路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 凤西路1站 (17 stops)
新城丽都
五洲新村
武江东路
南桥寺
盘溪北
盘溪市场
九村京闽茶叶市场
石门齐祥灯饰
肿瘤医院
汉渝路
小龙坎正街
石碾盘
制药三厂
天马路
西南医院
重庆图书馆
凤西路1站
236路 FAQ
What time does the 236路 bus start operating?
Services on the 236路 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 236路 bus stop working?
Services on the 236路 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 236路 bus arrive?
When does the 凤西路1站 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 凤西路1站 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 第二公交 236路 bus line run on Youth Day?
The 236路 bus's operating hours on Youth Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 236路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 236路 bus stop.
236路 bus Schedule
236路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
Mon | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
Tue | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
Wed | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
Thu | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
Fri | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
Sat | 06:30 - 21:00 | 10 |
第二公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 236路 (from 新城丽都), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 236路 (凤西路1站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 第二公交 info now.
236路 line bus fare
第二公交 236路 (凤西路1站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 第二公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 第二公交’s official website.
236路 (第二公交)
The first stop of the 236路 bus route is 新城丽都 and the last stop is 凤西路1站. 236路 (凤西路1站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 236路 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 第二公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chongqing, and helps to find the closest 236路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 236路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 236路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 236路 (凤西路1站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 236路 bus tracker or a live 第二公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 第二公交 or a trip planner for Metro or Bus to plan your route around Chongqing. The trip planner shows updated data for 第二公交 and any bus, including line 236路, in Chongqing
236路 - Alternative Directions
第二公交 Lines in Chongqing
- 235路区间 - 轨道大渡口 - 半岛逸景轨道大渡口 - 半岛逸景/ Schedule
- 253路 - 陈家桥安置区 - 白市驿五院枢纽站陈家桥安置区 - 白市驿五院枢纽站/ Schedule
- 203路 - 站西路 - 民安华福E区站西路 - 民安华福E区/ Schedule
- 266路 - 站西路 - 综保A区站西路 - 综保A区/ Schedule
- 226路 - 和尚山 - 晋愉绿岛和尚山 - 晋愉绿岛/ Schedule
- 287路 - 渝景新天地 - 白市驿五院枢纽站渝景新天地 - 白市驿五院枢纽站/ Schedule
- 285路 - 白市驿五院枢纽站 - 曾家老街白市驿五院枢纽站 - 曾家老街/ Schedule
- 279路 - 综保A区 - 回龙坝综保A区 - 回龙坝/ Schedule
- 220路 - 土湾 - 童家桥土湾 - 童家桥/ Schedule
- 296路 - 轨道双碑站 - 中梁镇轨道双碑站 - 中梁镇/ Schedule
- 260路 - 站西路 - 新桥医院站西路 - 新桥医院/ Schedule
- 276路 - 青木关 - 石桥铺青木关 - 石桥铺/ Schedule
- 232路 - 轨道双碑站 - 和平山轨道双碑站 - 和平山/ Schedule
- 292路 - 玉屏 - 陈家桥安置区玉屏 - 陈家桥安置区/ Schedule
- 228路外环 - 站西路 - 站西路站西路 - 站西路/ Schedule
- 217路 - 重庆火车北站北广场 - 西彭工业园区重庆火车北站北广场 - 西彭工业园区/ Schedule
- 289路 - 双碑 - 耐火厂双碑 - 耐火厂/ Schedule
- 237路 - 庆丰厂 - 都市花园庆丰厂 - 都市花园/ Schedule
- 211路 - 西物市场 - 白鹤岭西物市场 - 白鹤岭/ Schedule